Skip main navigation
Sold for $355,000
  • $355,000

    24 Sapphire Ct, Juliette, GA 31046

    3beds
    2,304sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1989
    2.58 Acres Lot
    $356,200 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,059/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,059/mo

What's special

    A RARE FIND! 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick one level in South Monroe County. Well maintained, just needs some cosmetic updates but it's move in ready. Kitchen features an abundance of cabinets & double ovens. Cozy great room with fireplace opens to sunroom(not heated & cooled or included in sq ft). Spacious formal dining room. Large bedrooms. 1090 sq ft of unfinished basement with interior & exterior entry. 24x40 workshop plus attached garage, great storage for lawn equipment! Features 240 power plus sink. Private location, but minutes from I-475 & I-75. You must see inside this lovely home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chrissy Ham 478-808-7281,

    Connie R. Ham Middle Ga Realty, Inc,

    Kerri Swearingen 478-808-8000,

    Connie R. Ham Middle Ga Realty, Inc

    Bought with:

    Chrissy Ham, 243025

    Connie R. Ham Middle Ga Realty, Inc

    Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 179517MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,304
    • Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,304
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 2.58 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 108B007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2025Sold$355,000-6.6%$154/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #179517 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Pending sale$380,000$165/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #179517 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listed for sale$380,000$165/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #179517 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Pending sale$380,000$165/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #179517 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$380,000$165/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #179517 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,648 +16.4%$93,000 +13.2%
    2023$1,415 +4.2%$82,160
    2022$1,358 -3.4%$82,160
    2021$1,406 -3.2%$82,160
    2020$1,453 -0.3%$82,160
    2019$1,457 -0.1%$82,160
    2018$1,458 +5.2%$82,160
    2017$1,386 0%$82,160
    2016$1,386 $82,160
    2015$1,386 +5.7%$82,160
    2014$1,312 $82,160
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $88,400
    2008-- $88,400 +26.9%
    2007-- $69,650
    2006-- $69,650
    2005-- $69,650
    2004-- $69,650
    2003-- $69,650 +5.8%
    2002-- $65,813 -5.6%
    2001-- $69,735 +25.9%
    2000-- $55,392

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31046