Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $438,200

    24 Hillside Ave, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $438,200 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $438,200

    $408,000 - $469,000

    $2,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,999/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,999/mo

What's special

    Well cared for no step brick Ranch in the Village of Wappinger. Large living room with picture window, wood fireplace and hard wood floors, Formal dining room with hard wood floors, eat in kitchen, heated sun porch, 3 bedrooms and laundry room. Plenty of storage in full walk out basement. 1 car garage with work bench. Newer roof. Not to be missed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,912 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346016158132073800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • AMENITIES: Shopping/Mall, Playground, Health Club, Medical Facility, Park
    • APPLIANCES: Wall Oven
    • BEDROOM 1 FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • BEDROOM 2 FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • HEATING: Oil
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Sun Room, Family Room
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Garage Door Opener, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Room 1: Living Room
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Room 5: Bedroom 1
    • Room 6: Bedroom 2
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • PARK/GARAGE: A 1 Car Gar
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Landscaped
    • Room 7 Level: 1
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • BEDROOM 3 FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • Room 3: Kitchen
    • Room 7: Bedroom 3
    • LOT DESC: Sloping
    • SUNROOM FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2017Sold$225,000$77/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4649251 Report a problem
    12/27/2016Pending sale$225,000$77/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #356640 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Listed for sale$225,000$77/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. EF #356640 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $301,500
    2023-- $301,500 +11%
    2022-- $271,500 +20.1%
    2021-- $226,000 +7.1%
    2020-- $211,000
    2019-- $211,000 +3.2%
    2018-- $204,500 +2.8%
    2017$4,261 $199,000
    2016-- $199,000 +6.1%
    2015-- $187,500 -7.2%
    2014-- $202,000 -5.8%
    2012-- $214,500 -2.7%
    2011-- $220,500 -7.9%
    2010-- $239,500 -24.8%
    2009-- $318,500 -4.9%
    2008-- $335,000 -13.4%
    2007-- $387,000 +261.7%
    2006-- $107,000
    2005-- $107,000
    2004-- $107,000
    2002-- $107,000
    2001-- $107,000
    2000-- $107,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590