Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,100

    24 Bavier Ave, Brownsville, VT 05089

    2beds
    1baths
    975sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $208,100 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $1,930 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,100

    $183,000 - $231,000

    $1,930/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,223/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,223/mo

What's special

    NEW ROOF NOVEMBER 2014! Sellers are ready to sell...Excellent opportunity to become a home owner. This 2 bedroom, 1 full bathroom home with attached garage is your ticket. Couple your sweat equity and some finishing touches, and this becomes HOME!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 975 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 76824411666

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brownsville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2015Sold$99,000-8.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2015Pending sale$107,900$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Upper Valley Partners, LLC #4375456 Report a problem
    8/3/2014Listed for sale$107,900-11.6%$111/sqft
    10/10/2012Sold$122,000-9.6%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2012Price change$135,000-3.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Nextage Welcom realty #4007985 Report a problem
    3/16/2012Listed for sale$140,000-3.4%$144/sqft
    Source: Nextage Welcom realty #4007985 Report a problem
    6/1/2006Sold$144,900+55%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2002Sold$93,500+73.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/1987Sold$54,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $158,890 +62%
    2023-- $98,060
    2022-- $98,060
    2021-- $98,060
    2020-- $98,060
    2019-- $98,060
    2018-- $98,060
    2017-- $98,060
    2016-- $98,060 +9895.9%
    2015-- $981 -23.4%
    2014-- $1,280
    2013-- $1,280
    2012-- $1,280 +0.2%
    2011-- $1,278
    2010-- $1,278
    2009-- $1,278 +40.7%
    2008-- $908
    2007-- $908
    2006-- $908 +36.1%
    2003$1,982 $667

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05089