Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,700

    24 Arizona Ave, Villas, NJ 08251

    2beds
    480sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $333,700 Zestimate®
    $695/sqft
    $2,234 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,700

    $310,000 - $360,000

    $2,234/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,104/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,104/mo

What's special

    Available is a nicely renovated two-bedroom one bath cottage situated on a 50 x 100 lot just 4 blocks to the Delaware Bay in the Villas area of Lower Township. The exterior of the home features low maintenance board & batten azek siding, new vinyl windows, a dimensional asphalt shingle roof, new front deck, macadam driveway, fenced rear yard and a large storage shed. The interior has been updated with a new kitchen, bathroom, flooring, central air conditioning & central heat. Whether you're looking for your first home, a vacation retreat by the bay or downsizing into retirement at the beach, this cute home has a lot to offer. Call today for additional information or to schedule a private tour!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Groetsch, Jr 609-972-6339,

    RE/MAX SURFSIDE,

    Christine Rothwell,GRI,ABR,CRS,

    RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    Bought with:

    Thomas DeAngelo, 9486300

    deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

    Source: CMCAOR,MLS#: 230384MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 480
    • Total interior livable area: 480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Asphalt
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Frontage length: 50
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 100
    • Features: Interior Lot, Mainland
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 05003340900010
    • Zoning: R-3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

DateEventPrice
    4/25/2023Sold$255,000-1.5%$531/sqft
    Source: CMCAOR #230384 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Contingent$259,000$540/sqft
    Source: CMCAOR #230384 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$259,000+146.7%$540/sqft
    Source: CMCAOR #230384 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Sold$105,000-3.7%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2019Price change$109,000-8.4%$227/sqft
    Source: COASTLINE REALTY, LLC #187742 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listed for sale$119,000+9.2%$248/sqft
    Source: COASTLINE REALTY, LLC #187742 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listing removed$109,000$227/sqft
    Source: Villas -WEICHERT, REALTORS - City to Shore #184002 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for sale$109,000+109.6%$227/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS CITY TO SHORE #184002 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Sold$52,000+6.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2016Price change$49,000-16.9%$102/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS COASTAL #170083 Report a problem
    4/11/2016Price change$59,000-20.3%$123/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS COASTAL #169354 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Price change$74,000-12.8%$154/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS COASTAL #168304 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Listed for sale$84,900-38.9%$177/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS COASTAL #168304 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/26/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/6/2011Listing removed$139,000$290/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gilmartin & Company #131833 Report a problem
    11/13/2010Listed for sale$139,000$290/sqft
    5/8/2010Listing removed$139,000$290/sqft
    2/27/2010Listed for sale$139,000-10.6%$290/sqft
    8/22/2005Sold$155,400$324/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,030 $103,500
    2024$2,030 -1.6%$103,500
    2023$2,062 +6.4%$103,500
    2022$1,939 +1.7%$103,500
    2021$1,906 +2.4%$103,500
    2020$1,861 +2.6%$103,500
    2019$1,813 $103,500
    2018$1,813 +1.1%$103,500
    2017$1,794 +3.3%$103,500
    2016$1,737 +3.8%$103,500
    2015$1,674 +0.4%$103,500
    2014$1,667 +4.1%$103,500 -12.5%
    2013$1,601 $118,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08251