Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,499,400

    2385 S Trapper Pl, Boise, ID 83716

    4beds
    0baths
    0.3Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2021
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $1,499,400 Zestimate®
    $392/sqft
    $5,231 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,499,400

    $1.33M - $1.66M

    $5,231/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,613/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,613/mo

What's special

    Harris North is the premier community in Boise for a reason. You simply will not find another community in the Treasure Valley like it. The views from the Boise foothills toward our beautiful city and back toward the foothills are truly magnificent. At Harris North you will have direct access to miles of foothill trails for biking, running and hiking. There really is not anything lacking for the outdoor enthusiast. And, it is only a 10-minute drive to/from Downtown Boise. Harris North is part of the Harris Ranch Master Plan containing future restaurants, retail, and professional services offering Downtown amenities just minutes from your front door. You can easily walk or bike for a wood-fired pizza, local brews, healthy treats and homemade ice cream at Bown Crossing. Or, you can pack a picnic supper and sip wine on a blanket and watch theatrical productions down the street at the acclaimed Shakespeare Festival. Lots average 11,750 SqFt and range up to 20,400 SqFt estate-sized living. With so many choices, we are confident you will find the perfect lot to build your Boise Hunter home. Come visit us at Harris North and see that it is everything you have been looking for, all in one place.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,821 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3482100100

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boise

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2021Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98793512 Report a problem
    2/13/2021Pending sale$1,500,000$393/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98793512 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listing removed--
    Source: Boise Hunter Homes Report a problem
    4/13/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Boise Hunter Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,296 +7.6%$1,267,300 +2.4%
    2024$12,357 -3.6%$1,237,300 +10.6%
    2023$12,821 +577.2%$1,119,200 -6.4%
    2022$1,893 +142.4%$1,196,300 +1907.2%
    2021$781 -19.3%$59,600 +12.7%
    2020$968 -1.1%$52,900 -10%
    2019$979 -12.6%$58,800 +7.7%
    2018$1,121 $54,600 -7.1%
    2017-- $58,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Harris Ranch