Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $315,000

    23844 Ashley Ct, Pierson, MI 49339

    3beds
    1,524sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    2.53 Acres Lot
    $348,200 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,627 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,200

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $1,627/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,917/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,917/mo

What's special

    Take some time to smell the country air at this move-in ready home less than 30 minutes from Grand Rapids. This desirable area is close to a variety of lakes, Muskegon and Little Muskegon Rivers, restaurants, shopping and, for the golf enthusiast, just 2 mins. from Pilgrams Run Golf Course! Enjoy the open concept with an updated kitchen, dining and living area. Off the kitchen is the deck w/a panoramic view of the 2.53 property and spectacular sunsets. The primary bedroom has an amazing spa/jet tub to relax and a full bath. The lower level offers 2 bedrooms, a full bath and family room. A new 44x32 pole barn also awaits you for all your toys and hobbies to create! Many updates include: newer roof, furnace, water heater and new appliances. Call Trish for more info.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia A Round 616-540-1667,

    Keller Williams GR North (Main)

    Bought with:

    Sandra Ward, 6501402964

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main)

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24020191MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 862
    • Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 202 x 553 x 197 x 578
    • Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac, Shrubs/Hedges
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01500757511
    • Zoning description: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2024Sold$315,000$207/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24020191 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Pending sale$315,000$207/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24020191 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for sale$315,000+50%$207/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24020191 Report a problem
    5/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #65021007191 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Sold$210,000-4.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2021Pending sale$219,900$144/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #21007191 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listed for sale$219,900+29.4%$144/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #21007191 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Sold$170,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2018Pending sale$170,000$112/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty North #18019708 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Listed for sale$170,000+56%$112/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams GR North #18019708 Report a problem
    4/7/2015Sold$109,000-4%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2014Price change$113,500-2.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Stout Group LTD #14054749 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Price change$116,500-1.7%$76/sqft
    Source: Stout Group LTD #14054749 Report a problem
    9/27/2014Listed for sale$118,500+41.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Stout Group LTD #14054749 Report a problem
    7/6/2010Sold$83,500-7.1%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2010Listed for sale$89,900+87.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors #789362 Report a problem
    4/20/2010Sold$48,000-56.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: Williams & Williams Worldwide Real Estate Auction Report a problem
    11/19/2009Sold$109,900-7.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2004Sold$118,500$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,610 -1.7%$143,500 +15.4%
    2024$2,654 $124,400
    2023-- --
    2022-- $86,900 +2.2%
    2021-- $85,000 +9.7%
    2020-- $77,500 +9.9%
    2019-- $70,500 +35.6%
    2018-- $52,000 -11.9%
    2017-- $59,026 +18.2%
    2016-- $49,934
    2015-- $49,934 +0.3%
    2014-- $49,800 +5.7%
    2012-- $47,100 -2.7%
    2011-- $48,400 -16.6%
    2010-- $58,000 +17.6%
    2009-- $49,300 -23.1%
    2007-- $64,100 -2.3%
    2006-- $65,600 +4.6%
    2005-- $62,700 +0.8%
    2004-- $62,200 +9.1%
    2003-- $57,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49339