238 Stanford St, Santa Paula, CA 93060
Home value
$577,800
$526,000 - $636,000
$2,674/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,674/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,674/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,666/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,666/mo
Listing updated:
Ruben Gallardo DRE #01934384 805-551-5163,
Pinnacle Estate Properties, In
Alex Ortiz, DRE #01501174
Century 21 Masters
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Jack and Jill Bath
Bathroom
- Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Counters, All Bedrooms Down, Jack and Jill Bath
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 704 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Parking
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers None
Details
- Parcel number: 1030232105
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Turnkey
- Year built: 1929
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park
Location
- Region: Santa Paula
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2025 | Sold | $575,000$817/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2025 | Pending sale | $575,000$817/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Contingent | $575,000$817/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $575,000-2.2%$817/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $588,000$835/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Contingent | $588,000$835/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $588,000-1.7%$835/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Price change | $598,000-3.4%$849/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Price change | $619,000-1%$879/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000-3.8%$888/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Contingent | $650,000$923/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $650,000+85.7%$923/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | $350,000+166.2%$497/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2000 | Sold | $131,500$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 +88.6% | $357,000 +83.8% |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $194,232 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,179 +3.1% | $190,424 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,115 +0.4% | $186,691 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,107 +0.5% | $183,031 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,096 +5.7% | $181,156 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,982 +1.3% | $177,605 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,956 -1.1% | $174,124 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,977 +6.4% | $170,711 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,859 +4.7% | $167,364 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,776 -1.5% | $164,852 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $161,624 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $160,896 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $157,742 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $154,650 +0.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $153,862 +4% |
| 2007 | -- | $147,890 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $144,992 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $142,150 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $136,812 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $134,130 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,367 +430.9% | $131,500 +563.6% |
| 2000 | $257 | $19,815 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 93060