Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $42,100

    238 Sapp St, Pekin, IL 61554

    2beds
    672sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1920
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $42,100 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $962 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $42,100

    $31,000 - $55,000

    $962/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $252/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $252/mo

What's special

    Home with lots of possibilities,2 bedroom, kitchen, large living room and 1 bath full basement. Enclosed front porch, detached garage sitting on large lot. Sold-As-Is

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen K Ballard Chris.Hilton@Century21.com,

    Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    Bought with:

    Jim L Mitzelfelt, 475133668

    Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PA1241480MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Peoria Area Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10ft 2in x 10ft 0in
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 9ft 3in
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13ft 4in x 9ft 0in
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 13ft 3in
    Main level
    • Area: 672
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 672
    • Total interior livable area: 672 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 130
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 041003315010
    • Zoning description: residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pekin
    • Subdivision: Rosedale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold$19,400-3%$29/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #PA1241480 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Pending sale$20,000$30/sqft
    4/3/2023Listed for sale$20,000-50%$30/sqft
    8/2/2010Sold$40,000+0.3%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2010Listed for sale$39,900$59/sqft
    Source: KARL E. KAEBEL REALTOR #1118346 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$779 +11.1%$14,700 +7.7%
    2023$701 +12.7%$13,650 +7.2%
    2022$622 +10.8%$12,730 +5.5%
    2021$561 +0.9%$12,070
    2020$556 +1.4%$12,070
    2019$549 +2.6%$12,070
    2018$535 $12,070 -1.5%
    2017$535 -0.4%$12,260 +2%
    2016$537 -6.9%$12,020
    2015$576 -13.4%--
    2013$665 $14,160
    2012-- $14,160
    2011-- $14,160 -11.4%
    2010-- $15,980 +0.8%
    2009$722 $15,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61554