Skip main navigation
Sold for $279,900
  • $279,900

    238 Larkin Court, Stratford, CT 06615

    2beds
    988sqft
    Single Family Residence, Half Duplex
    Built in 1955
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $283,100 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,490 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,100

    $255,000 - $314,000

    $2,490/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,909/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,909/mo

What's special

    Half-duplex single family located minutes from the Beach! Open space concept on main level with renovated kitchen and two bedrooms and renovated bathroom on upper level. Enjoy the nice weather days outside in the spacious backyard. Off-street parking on your own private driveway. Why rent when you can own this beautiful home? Schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yasmina Delacruz (646)938-4879,

    BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes 203-627-8726

    Bought with:

    Autumn M. Furlow, RES.0827744

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24107011MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 988
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 988

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Private
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 372103
    • Zoning: RM-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Half Duplex
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt,Gable
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Basketball Court, Library, Park, Playground, Near Public Transport, Shopping/Mall
    Location
    • Region: Stratford
    • Subdivision: South End

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2026Sold$279,900$283/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24107011 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Pending sale$279,900$283/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24107011 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listed for sale$279,900-3.4%$283/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24107011 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Listing removed$289,900$293/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24107011 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for sale$289,900+143.6%$293/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24107011 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Larracuente & Johnson Realty, LLC #170215685 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    6/14/2019Listing removed$119,000$120/sqft
    Source: Larracuente & Johnson Realty, LLC #170151737 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Price change$119,000-7.8%$120/sqft
    2/6/2019Price change$129,000-7.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Shelby's RealtyServices #170151737 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Price change$139,000-7.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Shelby's RealtyServices #170151737 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listed for sale$149,900+58%$152/sqft
    Source: Shelby's RealtyServices #170151737 Report a problem
    3/17/2005Sold$94,900$96/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98211289 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,594 $89,400
    2024$3,594 $89,400
    2023$3,594 +1.9%$89,400
    2022$3,528 0%$89,400
    2021$3,529 -0.4%$89,400
    2020$3,544 +44.2%$89,400 +45%
    2019$2,458 -0.1%$61,650
    2018$2,460 -0.2%$61,650
    2017$2,464 +8.1%$61,650
    2015$2,280 +0.3%$61,650 -3.4%
    2014$2,273 +2.9%$63,800
    2013$2,210 +0.5%$63,800
    2012$2,200 +1.1%$63,800 +0.1%
    2011$2,176 +2.5%$63,730
    2010$2,123 +3.8%$63,730 -5.4%
    2009$2,046 -0.5%$67,380
    2008$2,056 +1.3%$67,380
    2007$2,029 +4.3%$67,380
    2006$1,945 +7%$67,380
    2005$1,818 +4.3%$67,380 +43%
    2004$1,743 +4.4%$47,120 +2.9%
    2003$1,669 +2.2%$45,800 -2.8%
    2001$1,633 -4.2%$47,100 -2.5%
    2000$1,704 +3.3%$48,300
    1999$1,650 $48,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06615