Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $344,200

    2378 Horizon Dr, Pocatello, ID 83201

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $344,200 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Quiet low traffic neighborhood. 3 bedroom 2 garage with no backyard neighbors. living room is plumbed for a gas fireplace. Schedule a showing today
    41 days
    |
    20
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Electric
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Basement
      Features
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: RPRPCRY000400

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pocatello

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $221/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $287,467
      • Annual tax amount: $1,656

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $344,200

        $327,000 - $361,000

        $1,780/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/3/2020Listing removed$205,000$131/sqft
        Source: Idaho Rocky Mountain Real Estate #2132219 Report a problem
        10/9/2020Price change$205,000-4.7%$131/sqft
        9/12/2020Listed for sale$215,000+48.4%$138/sqft
        6/12/2016Listing removed$144,900$93/sqft
        Source: Premier Properties #203665 Report a problem
        4/28/2016Pending sale$144,900$93/sqft
        Source: Premier Properties #203665 Report a problem
        3/15/2016Listed for sale$144,900+50.9%$93/sqft
        Source: Premier Properties #203665 Report a problem
        2/3/2015Listing removed$96,000$62/sqft
        Source: Idaho Homeland Real Estate #196532 Report a problem
        1/21/2015Price change$96,000-16.5%$62/sqft
        Source: Idaho Homeland Real Estate #196532 Report a problem
        1/14/2015Price change$115,000-7.9%$74/sqft
        Source: Idaho Homeland Real Estate #196532 Report a problem
        9/11/2014Price change$124,900-3.8%$80/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX COUNTRY REAL ESTATE INC #548255 Report a problem
        7/27/2014Price change$129,900-7.1%$83/sqft
        3/11/2014Listed for sale$139,900-3.5%$90/sqft
        11/1/2012Listing removed$144,900$93/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX COUNTRY REAL ESTATE INC #544323 Report a problem
        10/18/2012Price change$144,900-3.3%$93/sqft
        10/8/2012Listed for sale$149,900$96/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,656 +5.1%$287,467 +11.5%
        2024$1,576 +29.7%$257,857 +0%
        2023$1,215 -33.8%$257,847 -4.9%
        2022$1,835 +3.9%$271,104 +31.1%
        2021$1,766 +14.3%$206,862 +6.7%
        2020$1,544 -14.3%$193,937 +5.2%
        2019$1,801 $184,381 +24.2%
        2018$1,801 +8.2%$148,424
        2017$1,664 +0.8%$148,424
        2016$1,652 -49%$148,424
        2015$3,236 +95%--
        2012$1,660 +17.4%$148,924
        2011$1,414 -4.7%--
        2010$1,484 +9961.6%--
        2009$15 $146,522

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 83201

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        3 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable