Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,750
  • $110,750

    2378 Blue Ridge Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    --beds
    0baths
    1.09Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $509/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $509/mo

What's special

    Rare one-acre lot in non-HOA subdivision Clear Creek Pines Unit 5! Manufactured homes are allowed and RVs are allowed with a conditional use permit. RARE SHARED WELL with a new well hydrant on the property! Electrical, phone, trash pick up, and cable available. County maintained roads. Septic needs to be installed. Come see this beautiful lot in the tall ponderosa pines of Happy Jack!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Spillers 855-456-4945,

    List With Freedom

    Bought with:

    Default zNonMLS Member

    zDefault NonMLS Member Office

    Source: NAZMLS,MLS#: 191504MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.09 Acres
    • Dimensions: 173.32 x 424.31 x 415.35
    • Topography: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40359013

DateEventPrice
    6/28/2023Sold$110,750-3.3%
    Source: NAZMLS #191504 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Price change$114,500-4.2%
    Source: NAZMLS #191504 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$119,500+19.6%
    Source: NAZMLS #191504 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for sale$99,900-16.8%
    Source: NAZMLS #191504 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NAZMLS #191504 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Listed for sale$120,000+158.1%
    Source: NAZMLS #191504 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Sold$46,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$431 +3.1%$17,739 +16%
    2025$418 +4.2%$15,292 +18%
    2024$401 +7.3%$12,959 +15%
    2023$374 +2.8%$11,269 +76%
    2022$364 +2.9%$6,403 +10%
    2021$354 +2.4%$5,821
    2020$345 +1.2%$5,821 +25.7%
    2019$342 $4,632 -4.1%
    2018$342 +0.8%$4,831 +13.1%
    2017$339 -14.6%$4,272 +5%
    2016$397 $4,069 -15.9%
    2015$397 $4,838
    2011-- --
    2010$471 +22.3%--
    2009$385 +25.2%--
    2008$307 --
    2007-- --
    2006$326 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge