Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $834,500

    2376 Knapp St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1955
    -- sqft lot
    $834,500 Zestimate®
    $596/sqft
    $3,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $834,500

    $768,000 - $901,000

    $3,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,789/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,789/mo

What's special

    For Sale By Owner. Well maintained 2 Family Home in Brooklyn. Ideal Mother/Daughter or Rental Property. 2 Bedroom Apartment upstairs, and 1 Bedroom rental Downstairs. Move in Condition. Contact Byrnie151@gmail.com to view property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1,983 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 074100187

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2017Sold$570,000-1.7%$407/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2016Listed for sale$580,000$414/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,946 $43,620 -9.9%
    2023-- $48,420 +3.6%
    2022-- $46,740 +23.7%
    2021-- $37,800 +2.1%
    2020$4,343 $37,020
    2019$4,343 +2%$37,020 +81.8%
    2018$4,260 +8.8%$20,365 +6%
    2017$3,917 +20.8%$19,213 +6%
    2016$3,241 $18,126 +6%
    2015$3,241 +17.4%$17,100
    2014$2,760 $17,100
    2013-- $17,100 -21.7%
    2012-- $21,826 +5.4%
    2011-- $20,708 +6%
    2010-- $19,537 +6%
    2009-- $18,432
    2008-- $18,432 +1.3%
    2007-- $18,189 +5.4%
    2006-- $17,257 +6%
    2005-- $16,281 +6%
    2004-- $15,360
    2003-- $15,360 +1.3%
    2002-- $15,158 +5.4%
    2001-- $14,382 +6%
    2000-- $13,568

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sheepshead Bay