Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2374 Lappin Ln, Council, ID 83612

    4beds
    3baths
    3,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    19.83 Acres Lot
    $849,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $849,400

    $790,000 - $926,000

    $2,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,871/mo

What's special

    Your Idaho Dream Come True! Beautiful & private log home sits at the top of a hill on 19.83 acres in the foothills of Council, mountain views in every direction! The light and bright first floor has been professionally designed and renovated, the open kitchen features custom two toned Shaker style cabinets, quartz counter tops, subway tile backsplash, large island and new upgraded appliances; the laundry room and both bathrooms also feature custom cabinets and quartz counter tops, new tub/shower surrounds and tile. Generous walk in closet and new bathroom in the owners suite. New forced air heating and cooling with heat pump, all new ducting. 2 electric 50 gallon water heaters, walkout basement with pantry, bedroom and full bathroom and wood stove.Horse barn,chicken coop/run, detached garage/shop and lots of storage. Hot tub is 1 year old and stays with the home. Fruit trees, fenced garden area, fully fenced on a County maintained road, less than 5 minute ride to USFS land, an hour to Hells Canyon & McCall.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tina Tubridy 208-315-1490,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Teia Golden

    Windermere Real Estate Professionals

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98879633MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Guest Room, Split Bedroom, Den/Office, Family Room, Great Room, Rec/Bonus, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Number of Baths Below Grade: 1
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Daylight,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,000
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,500
    • Finished area below ground: 1,500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Carport
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Single with Below Grade
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Fencing: Full,Cross Fenced,Fence/Livestock,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 19.83 Acres
    • Dimensions: 573 x 1325
    • Features: 10 - 19.9 Acres, Chickens
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: RP17N01W268400A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Council

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,065 +0%$423,923 -0.1%
    2024$1,064 -3.6%$424,186 -1.9%
    2023$1,104 -2.1%$432,201 +0.8%
    2022$1,127 $428,570 +39.9%
    2021-- $306,386 +18%
    2020$1,186 $259,590 -0.7%
    2019$1,186 +23.7%$261,388 +31.5%
    2018$959 +2.3%$198,806
    2017$937 -4%--
    2016$976 --
    2015$976 --
    2012-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83612