Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    23705 Fletcher Isle, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,339 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,339/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,339/mo

What's special

    Beautiful water front property turn-key ready for you to enjoy! This is the opportunity you've been looking for, water front living on an almost and Acre lot with a complete package; fully furnished, all appliances, central AC, full house generator, and boat dock. All situated on an oasis with 245 ft. of waterfront and lots of outdoor space. Screened in porch and an unforgettable view. Come take a look at this gem!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2447286

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Acre, Architecture Style: Camp, Balcony, Boat/RV Parking, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Covered, Heating system: Central, Heating system: One, Lot Features: Acre, None, Outdoor Entertainment Area Beyond Your Average Patio, Pier, River Access, Screened, Screens, Security System, Three or More, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Water included in rent, Waterfront

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,550

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2024Listing removed$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2447286 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Price change$2,550-5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2447286 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for rent$2,700$3/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2447286 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listing removed$170,000$170/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #2119480 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Pending sale$170,000$170/sqft
    2/28/2018Listed for sale$170,000$170/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2119480 Report a problem
    2/26/2018Pending sale$170,000$170/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2119480 Report a problem
    10/9/2017Price change$170,000-2.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2119480 Report a problem
    9/9/2017Price change$175,000-2.8%$175/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2119480 Report a problem
    8/14/2017Price change$180,000-2.7%$180/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2119480 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Listed for sale$185,000$185/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #2110198 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 70454