Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $472,000

    237 Sapphire St #209, McDonough, GA 30252

    5beds
    3,304sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $472,000 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $3,273 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,000

    $448,000 - $496,000

    $3,273/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,945/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,945/mo

What's special

    Brightwood on the Lake is a serene community surrounded by nature's beauty and natural Lake. Home is walking Distance to the calming lake for fishing, boating or relaxing. The Harding is an open concept plan on a PARTIAL FINISHED BASEMENT THAT INCLUDE A FINISHED MANCAVE AND FULL BATH. Guest Bdr and full bath on main, formal dining, three secondary bedrooms and a nice master on the second floor with a walk-in closet. Close to Hwy 75, shopping and restaurants. Stock Photos

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level, In Hall
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Tile Floors, Carpet, Pulldown Attic Stairs
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Bath Finished, Daylight
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder Plans
    • Total interior livable area: 3,304 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 583

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Details: 2 Car
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres

• New Construction
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane/Thermo, Water Heater-gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mcdonough

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly
    • Amenities included: Lake, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Cooktop - Separate, Microwave - Built In, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Bath Finished, Daylight
    • GarageYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck/Patio
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Zoned, Central
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete, Brick
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Gas Starter
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • InteriorFeatures: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Tile Floors, Carpet, Pulldown Attic Stairs
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler System, Deck/Patio
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Lake, Street Lights
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level, In Hall
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, 2 Car, Side/Rear Entrance
    • StructureType: House
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane/Thermo, Water Heater-gas
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • AssociationAmenities: Lake, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • OtherParking: 2 Car
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Other (see remarks)
    • LotDimensionsSource: See Remarks
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder Plans
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder Plans
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 583
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • CoListAgentFullName: Cheryl Ray
    • MlsStatus: Pending Offer Approval
    • CoListAgentEmail: Cheryl@libertyrealtypro.com

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2020Sold$381,000-1.7%$115/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8756953 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Pending sale$387,590$117/sqft
    Source: Liberty Realty Professionals #8756953 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Price change$387,590+3.6%$117/sqft
    6/29/2020Price change$374,090+0.7%$113/sqft
    5/29/2020Price change$371,590+0.7%$112/sqft
    4/27/2020Price change$369,090+0.8%$112/sqft
    3/19/2020Listed for sale$366,090$111/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30252