Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    237 Keswick Ln, Mesquite, TX 75150

    3beds
    2,218sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    7,579.44 Square Feet Lot
    $368,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,100

    $350,000 - $387,000

    $2,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,495/mo

What's special

    Make your move on this house, before someone else does! The interior is a bright sanctuary of clean lines. The sparkling new kitchen features stainless steel appliances, white cabinets, new hardware, granite countertops. This home blends luxurious contemporary finishes with classic styling. You will love everything from the freshly painted interior, new lighting, fans, updated bathrooms, and luxury laminate flooring. New HVAC System. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daren Holloway 0639330 214-334-5724,

    Above and Beyond Realty, LLC 214-334-5724

    Bought with:

    Heidi Mckee

    Keller Williams Rockwall

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20353178

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,218 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,579 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 381985500A0130000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mesquite
    • Subdivision: Stonecrest Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20353178 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Pending sale$370,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20353178 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Contingent$370,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20353178 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listed for sale$370,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20353178 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,743 -21.5%$370,400
    2024$8,593 +1467.3%$370,400 +15.4%
    2023$548 -11.1%$320,880
    2022$617 +5.8%$320,880 +32.9%
    2021$583 +9.1%$241,490 +8.9%
    2020$534 +2.4%$221,840
    2019$522 +10%$221,840
    2018$474 -81.2%$221,840 +20.9%
    2017$2,518 +1.3%$183,430
    2016$2,486 +20.6%$183,430 +10.5%
    2015$2,061 $166,020 +23.3%
    2014$2,061 $134,640
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75150