Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $549,500

    237 Jacobs Way, Greensburg, PA 15601

    4beds
    2,880sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $549,500 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,915 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $549,500

    $517,000 - $582,000

    $2,915/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,915/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,915/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,504/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,504/mo

What's special

    Wonderfully upgraded three-level colonial home with stacked stone, vinyl exterior, and mature landscaping in a desirable Hempfield family neighborhood with the best schools in Westmoreland County. Handsome two-story foyer introduces open floor plan for family living: family room with tiled fireplace flows through columns into formal living room. Large kitchen with handsome cabinetry, granite counters, large pantry, and center island flows to open dining area with mountain view. Separate formal dining room with tray ceiling and medallioned chandelier, plus cozy den, utility room, and laundry area complete the main floor. The four-bedroom home includes a master bedroom suite with jet spray tub and separate shower, walk-in closet, and special nook for quiet time. It features hardwood and ceramic floors, neutral room carpeting, three and one-half baths, and three-car side-entry garage with concrete driveway. The 1,200-SF walkout lower level is beautifully finished to accommodate a game room, entertainment center, and workout area; it includes a full bath, generous storage, and workshop. From the double trex decks overlooking the large concrete patio, hot tub, and level back yard with mature landscaping, you will also enjoy a mountain view. Come see it today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5027040273

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greensburg

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2015Sold$369,000-2.8%$128/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1044022 Report a problem
    4/23/2015Pending sale$379,500$132/sqft
    Source: INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY #1044022 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Price change$379,500-1.3%$132/sqft
    Source: Owner #1025488 Report a problem
    10/5/2014Price change$384,500-1.3%$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2014Price change$389,500-0.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2014Price change$392,500-1.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1006882 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Price change$399,900-3.5%$139/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1006882 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Price change$414,500-0.1%$144/sqft
    4/4/2014Listed for sale$415,000+19.3%$144/sqft
    Source: Prudential Preferred Realty #1002031 Report a problem
    9/29/2010Sold$348,000+511.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2008Sold$56,900$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,106 +10.9%$49,950
    2023$5,507 +2.1%$49,950
    2022$5,392 0%$49,950
    2021$5,392 +0.5%$49,950
    2020$5,367 $49,950
    2019$5,367 +1.2%$49,950
    2018$5,305 +2.4%$49,950
    2017$5,181 +5.2%$49,950
    2016$4,926 $49,950
    2015$4,926 +1.5%$49,950
    2014$4,851 +1.6%$49,950
    2013$4,776 +1.6%$49,950
    2012$4,702 $49,950
    2011$4,702 +1064.3%$49,950
    2010$404 $49,950 +1064.3%
    2009$404 $4,290
    2008-- $4,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15601