Skip main navigation
Sold for $186,500
  • $186,500

    23670 N Rockledge #1, Novi, MI 48375

    --beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $206,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,300

    $196,000 - $219,000

    $1,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,590/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,590/mo

What's special

    23670 N Rockledge #1, Novi, MI 48375 is a condo home that was built in 1978. It contains 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $186,500 in May 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $206,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,507/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2225276245

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Novi

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $341 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2023Sold$186,500+3.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20221022777 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Listed for sale$179,900
    Source: Realcomp II #20221022777 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $88,250 +18.8%
    2023-- $74,300 +7.9%
    2022-- $68,890 -0.2%
    2021-- $69,000 +4.5%
    2020-- $66,050 +14%
    2019-- $57,950 +27.6%
    2015-- $45,400 +45.5%
    2014-- $31,200 +13%
    2011-- $27,600 -34%
    2010-- $41,800
    2009-- $41,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48375