23637 N 22ND Street, Phoenix, AZ 85024
Home value
$542,900
$494,000 - $597,000
$2,762/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,762/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,762/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,276/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,276/mo
Listing updated:
Jeremy Jennings 623-271-9742,
Libertas Real Estate
KatiAnn Craciunescu, SA678231000
My Home Group Real Estate

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,518
- Total interior livable area: 1,518 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,446 sqft
- Features: Grass Back, Natural Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 21215349
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1998
- Region: Phoenix
- Subdivision: MOUNTAINGATE NORTH 2
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 quarterly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Montaingate
- Association phone: 623-887-1396
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/6/2025 | Sold | $561,000+0.4%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $559,000+33.1%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Sold | $420,000-19.2%$277/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Price change | $520,000-1.9%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Price change | $530,000-0.9%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Price change | $535,000-0.9%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Price change | $540,000-4.4%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $565,000+44.9%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,000-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,150$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Listing removed | $390,000$257/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $390,000+20%$257/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2018 | Sold | $325,000-1.2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $329,000+108.7%$217/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Phoenix #5751217 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2010 | Sold | $157,614-0.2%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2010 | Price change | $157,999-6.5%$104/sqft |
Source: On Time Real Estate #4467785 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2010 | Price change | $168,900-5.4%$111/sqft |
Source: On Time Real Estate #4467785 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2010 | Price change | $178,500-29%$118/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #4467785 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2010 | Sold | $251,308+25.7%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2004 | Sold | $200,000+56.8%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/1998 | Sold | $127,539$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 +2.6% | $45,600 -2.8% |
| 2024 | $2,155 +2.3% | $46,930 +98.4% |
| 2023 | $2,107 -1.1% | $23,652 -21.1% |
| 2022 | $2,130 +1.9% | $29,970 +6.5% |
| 2021 | $2,091 -0.4% | $28,130 +6% |
| 2020 | $2,100 +3.8% | $26,530 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $25,250 +9.8% |
| 2018 | $2,024 +4.7% | $23,000 +5% |
| 2017 | $1,933 +9.5% | $21,900 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $1,765 +5.3% | $21,670 +9.9% |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $19,710 +22.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $16,070 +15.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,860 -4.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,580 -9.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $16,180 -17.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $19,550 -22.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $25,200 -10.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $28,050 +8.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,950 +71.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $15,150 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,150 +20.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $12,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,600 +16.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Desert View