Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,500

    23630 Grappa Dr, Katy, TX 77493

    4beds
    2,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    8,145 Square Feet Lot
    $348,500 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,500

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $2,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,443/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,443/mo

What's special

    This 2300 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 23630 Grappa Dr, Katy, TX 77493.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Prewired for Alarm System, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Split Plan, All Bedrooms Down, Countertops(Granite)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraisal District
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled Access, Master Bath Disabled Access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 8,145 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1365840020014

Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Water District
    Green energy
    • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Thermostat, Exposure/Shade, Lighting, Attic Vents

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Security System Owned, Prewired
    Location
    • Region: Katy

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator Included
    • AssociationYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: HVAC, Thermostat, Exposure/Shade, Lighting, Attic Vents
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • GreenBuildingVerificationType: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
    • AssociationPhone: 281-681-2000
    • DoorFeatures: Insulated Doors
    • InteriorFeatures: Prewired for Alarm System, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Split Plan, All Bedrooms Down, Countertops(Granite)
    • PublicSurveySection: 8
    • MaintenanceExpense: 900
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm, Security System Owned, Prewired
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Fan, Electric
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered
    • Fencing: Full
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Primary Bath + Separate Shower, Two Primary Baths, Disabled Access
    • RoadSurfaceType: Concrete
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Disabled Access, Master Bath Disabled Access
    • WaterSource: Water District
    • MlsStatus: Option Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 9370
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated/Low-E windows
    • BuildingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraisal District
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraisal District
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/1/2021Pending sale$289,000$126/sqft
    Source: C.R.Realty #65683225 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Listed for sale$289,000+11.2%$126/sqft
    Source: C.R.Realty #65683225 Report a problem
    7/21/2019Listing removed$259,900$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Hou Preferred #76079228 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Pending sale$259,900$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred #76079228 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Price change$259,900-1.9%$113/sqft
    5/4/2019Price change$265,000-3.6%$115/sqft
    4/20/2019Price change$275,000-3.5%$120/sqft
    4/12/2019Listed for sale$285,000$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Hou Preferred #27767299 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,091 -0.4%$386,867 +5.6%
    2024$5,111 -25.7%$366,209 -7.3%
    2023$6,875 +5.4%$394,919 +17.3%
    2022$6,523 $336,626 +23.7%
    2021-- $272,240 +1.1%
    2020$4,963 -1.4%$269,276 +1.6%
    2019$5,036 -28.5%$265,000 +1%
    2018$7,044 $262,275 +36.7%
    2017$7,044 +345.7%$191,871
    2016$1,581 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ventana Lakes