Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $696,500

    2363 S Truckee Way, Aurora, CO 80013

    5beds
    4baths
    3,706sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $696,500 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $3,528 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $696,500

    $662,000 - $731,000

    $3,528/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,182/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,182/mo

What's special

    Please wear your mask or face shield to this Immaculate and beautiful corner lot home in very desirable and South-central Aurora. Pride of ownership prevails from curbside to backyard. This home has water front view of "Lake Shore" and mountain view from the unique multi deck with an 18 foot slide. Relax and enjoy your Colorado sunsets from west facing windows on all three levels of this home. It boast Five (5) bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, living room, dining room, craft room, kitchen nook, 3 car attached garage, fully finished walkout basement with mother-in-Law suite and stair lifts. Double gate to backyard from side of cul-de-sac leads into a large professionally landscaped back yard with a shed. Smoke Free and Pet Free. Built-in surround sound located in living room, family room, master bedroom, basement, and speakers installed on the deck. Retractable awning and pergola on upper deck. Close to schools, parks, Aurora Central Recreation Center, and bus line. Easy commute to E-470, DIA and light rail, shopping and places of worship. Granite counter in kitchen, carpet in bedrooms, hallways, living room and stairs. Hardwood and tile on main floor. tile in all bathrooms, bamboo wood in basement. 8 ceiling fans, 5 pc master bathroom has view of Lakeshore and mountains. This community boasts a neighborhood pool, gazebo, playground, and volleyball court. You will also year round strolls around Lakeshore. Please, no pets or children allowed into property, due to COVID restriction. ALL appliances, including the stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, included and sold AS IS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,706 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197528435015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aurora

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $123 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2021Sold$655,000+11%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2021Pending sale$589,900$159/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #2891984 Report a problem
    5/10/2021Listed for sale$589,900+127%$159/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #2891984 Report a problem
    6/1/2011Listing removed$259,900$70/sqft
    Source: Metro Brokers/ Dubrova & Associates #998689 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listed for sale$259,900-23%$70/sqft
    5/10/2011Sold$337,500+18.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2010Listing removed$285,000$77/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Denver Park Meadows #896930 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Listed for sale$285,000-20.6%$77/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate, LLC #896930 Report a problem
    8/1/2009Listing removed$359,000$97/sqft
    Source: Essres Realty, Inc. #766955 Report a problem
    5/3/2009Listed for sale$359,000+6.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Essres Realty, Inc. #766955 Report a problem
    6/16/2004Sold$337,500+56.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/1995Sold$216,000+7.1%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/1994Sold$201,592$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,486 +3.1%$37,344 -20.2%
    2024$4,351 +31.8%$46,813 -8.2%
    2023$3,300 -3.1%$50,988 +55.1%
    2022$3,407 $32,867 -2.8%
    2021-- $33,812 +5.5%
    2020$3,337 +8.6%$32,047
    2019$3,072 $32,047 +10.3%
    2018$3,072 +15%$29,052
    2017$2,672 $29,052 +12.9%
    2016-- $25,727
    2015-- $25,727 +21.1%
    2014$2,333 +16.6%$21,246 -14.2%
    2013$2,001 $24,750
    2012-- $24,750
    2011$1,662 +1.1%$24,750 +20.7%
    2010$1,645 -18.8%$20,510
    2009$2,024 $20,510 -18.8%
    2008-- $25,265
    2007-- $25,265 -1.8%
    2006-- $25,726
    2005-- $25,726 -3.8%
    2002$2,053 +13.6%$26,740 +16.8%
    2001$1,807 $22,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakeshore