Skip main navigation
Sold for $341,500
  • $341,500

    2361 Big Run Ridge Blvd, Grove City, OH 43123

    4beds
    2,069sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $380,300 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,352 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,300

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $2,352/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,431/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,431/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Big Run Ridge! Great room open to the kitchen/eat in space and dining room on the entry level. Upstairs boasts 3 bedrooms in addition to a large Owner's Suite with a walk-in closet, double sinks and soaking tub. Laundry also on the 2nd floor! Unfinished basement space has plenty of storage or potential for finishing. Numerous updates include: all new flooring (2021), new composite deck (2021), dishwasher, range (added gas line), refrigerator and microwave (2022), driveway (2021), new sump pump (2022), updated interior paint and new kitchen backsplash! Schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emilee A Joseph 614-570-9209,

    Cam Taylor Co. Ltd., Realtors,

    Amy R Giessler 614-935-1882,

    Cam Taylor Co. Ltd., Realtors

    Bought with:

    Maria P Milligan, 2007002607

    RE/MAX Premier Choice

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 223010894MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,069
    • Total interior livable area: 2,069 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 435268828

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2023Sold$341,500+3.5%$165/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223010894 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Contingent$329,900$159/sqft
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$329,900+48.3%$159/sqft
    9/26/2019Sold$222,500-1.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2019Pending sale$224,900$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #219028791 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Price change$224,900-2.2%$109/sqft
    8/2/2019Listed for sale$229,900+35.2%$111/sqft
    8/30/2014Sold$170,000-2.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #214029116 Report a problem
    8/14/2014Pending sale$174,900$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services #214029116 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Listed for sale$174,900-3.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Larry Knoll Enterprises #214029116 Report a problem
    6/12/2006Sold$180,800$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,604 +1.9%$106,680 +0.8%
    2023$5,499 +21.1%$105,840 +46.1%
    2022$4,539 -0.5%$72,420
    2021$4,560 -0.2%$72,420
    2020$4,571 +3.3%$72,420 +14.6%
    2019$4,424 +0.2%$63,210
    2018$4,417 $63,210
    2017$4,417 +2.9%$63,210 +13.2%
    2016$4,291 +8.6%$55,830
    2015$3,951 $55,830
    2014$3,951 +123.4%$55,830 +5%
    2013$1,768 -49%$53,165
    2011$3,467 -11.6%$53,165 -16.5%
    2010$3,924 +5.8%$63,700
    2008$3,709 +16.4%$63,700
    2007$3,188 +18.4%--
    2006$2,692 +359.1%--
    2005$586 +7.7%--
    2004$545 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43123