Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $650,000

    236 Sivley St, Oxford, MS 38655

    3beds
    1,564sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1960
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $416/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    75 days
    |
    15
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katherine (Kate) Rosson,

    Oxford Real Estate Collective 662-281-1200

    Source: NCMBR,MLS#: 164682MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Granite Counters
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Single Pane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,564
      • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 135M2111300

Condition
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $416/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $265,260
      • Annual tax amount: $1,510
      • Date on market: 2/27/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/27/2026Pending sale$650,000$416/sqft
        Source: NCMBR #164682 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Listed for sale$650,000$416/sqft
        Source: NCMBR #164682 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,510 +7.5%$39,789 +1.9%
        2023$1,404 $39,060
        2022$1,404 $39,060
        2021$1,404 +8.6%$39,060 +5.6%
        2020$1,293 $37,004
        2017$1,293 $37,004 +8.7%
        2016-- $34,052
        2015-- $34,052
        2014-- $34,052
        2013-- $34,052 +2.6%
        2012-- $33,192
        2011-- $33,192
        2010-- $33,192
        2009-- $33,192 +81.2%
        2008-- $18,317
        2007-- $18,317
        2006-- $18,317

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38655

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          54 / 100
          Bikeable