Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $265,000

    2359 W Via Di Silvio, Tucson, AZ 85741

    2beds
    1,132sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2002
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $261,100 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $320/mo HOA

    What's special

    Electric security shuttersSecurity doors for airflowExtra insulationDual-pane windows
    This 2BR/2BA patio home features one of the largest floor plans in the subdivision (1,132 sq. ft.). Key features include Security & Efficiency: Electric security shutters, security doors for airflow, dual-pane windows, and extra insulation. Recent Upgrades: AC replaced in 2019, water heater in 2021, and roof repairs 2025. This gated adult community is near Foothills Mall, the YMCA, and various restaurants. HOA Coverage: water, trash, roof maintenance, exterior building maintenance, and common areas. While the home requires a few cosmetic upgrades, it has been priced competitively for a quick sale. Please let me know if you would like to schedule a viewing.
    18 days
    |
    347
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen A Baughman 520-241-1403,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22611171MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Lazy Susan, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,132
      • Total interior livable area: 1,132 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: None
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Wide Doorways
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Sunrise
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 225444950

Condition
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Spa, Paved Street
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Rolling Security Doors, Rolling Security Shutters
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Mona Lisa Village (1-100)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Common Area Maint, Roof Repair, Sewer, Street Maint, Water
      • HOA fee: $320 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Tucson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $226,738
      • Annual tax amount: $1,485
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $261,100

        $248,000 - $274,000

        $1,651/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$265,000+57.3%$234/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22611171 Report a problem
        4/26/2019Sold$168,500-2%$149/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21830629 Report a problem
        3/29/2019Listed for sale$172,000$152/sqft
        Source: Long Realty Company #21830629 Report a problem
        3/25/2019Pending sale$172,000$152/sqft
        Source: Long Realty Company #21830629 Report a problem
        2/18/2019Price change$172,000-1.7%$152/sqft
        Source: Long Realty Company #21830629 Report a problem
        12/11/2018Price change$175,000-2.2%$155/sqft
        Source: Long Realty Company #21830629 Report a problem
        11/17/2018Listed for sale$179,000+2.9%$158/sqft
        Source: Long Realty Company #21830629 Report a problem
        5/29/2008Sold$174,000-5.7%$154/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #20814840 Report a problem
        3/16/2008Listed for sale$184,500-2.1%$163/sqft
        Source: NCI #20746528 Report a problem
        4/18/2006Sold$188,500+48%$167/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2608513 Report a problem
        7/26/2002Sold$127,342$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,428 +5.3%$22,674 +24.6%
        2024$1,357 -12.2%$18,202
        2023$1,545 -27%$18,202 +14.8%
        2022$2,117 +1.7%$15,862 +3.9%
        2021$2,081 +3%$15,270 +2.3%
        2020$2,021 $14,927 +6.8%
        2019$2,021 +3.9%$13,976 +22.6%
        2018$1,946 +1.6%$11,399
        2017$1,915 +1.9%$11,399 -0.3%
        2016$1,880 +7.7%$11,438 +5%
        2015$1,745 $10,894
        2014-- --
        2013-- $115,689
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$268 +39.4%--
        2000$192 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Casas Adobes

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          57 / 100
          Bikeable