Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $780,200

    235 W Thornapple Ln, Mequon, WI 53092

    4beds
    3,194sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $780,200 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $4,668 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $780,200

    $741,000 - $827,000

    $4,668/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,968/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,968/mo

What's special

    Set on a spectacular lot in southeast Mequon, this classic colonial will impress. Enjoy the bright, white eat-in kitchen with large island, open shelving & beautiful granite that opens up to the cozy family room with natural fireplace & wall of bookshelves. Amazing first floor laundry/mud room is oversized and offers wonderful flex space. Inviting living & dining rooms make entertaining easy. Finished lower level features a rec area, separate office and abundant storage. The crown jewel is the private backyard with mature trees, stunning brick patio, charming shed & fabulous garden area. Premier location - convenient to I-43, local parks, schools, shopping & restaurants. A tremendous opportunity.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,194 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 151060020000

• Status: Active
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Garage/Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Appliances Included: Disposal, Other
    • Misc. Interior: Kitchen Island, Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • Bath Description: Ceramic Tile, Off MBR, At least one Bathtub, MBR Bath Shower over Tub
    • Type: Subdivision
    • Postal Municipality: Mequon
    • Municipality: Mequon
    • Outbuildings: Storage Shed
    • Driveway: Parking Space, Paved
    • Accessibility: Laundry on Main Level, Level Drive

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2019Sold$483,200-3.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2018Listed for sale$499,900+11.1%$157/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc- Mequon #1615663 Report a problem
    6/15/2001Sold$450,000$141/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,346 +6.6%$520,800
    2023$6,894 +0.8%$520,800
    2022$6,841 -0.9%$520,800
    2021$6,902 -1%$520,800 +13.3%
    2020$6,971 +10330.3%$459,800
    2019$67 -99%$459,800
    2018$6,610 -1%$459,800
    2017$6,677 -0.8%$459,800
    2016$6,731 +0.7%$459,800
    2015$6,683 +0.2%$459,800
    2014$6,668 -4.4%$459,800
    2013$6,974 +0%$459,800
    2012$6,972 +0.2%$459,800
    2011$6,956 -3.4%$459,800
    2010$7,197 -10.9%$459,800
    2009$8,074 -6.7%$459,800 +8.2%
    2008$8,655 +0.4%$424,800
    2007$8,625 +11.9%$424,800
    2006$7,705 -11.1%$424,800
    2005$8,662 +3.3%$424,800
    2004$8,388 +8.8%$424,800 +3.8%
    2003$7,707 +3.7%$409,400
    2002$7,432 -5.2%$409,400 +19.8%
    2001$7,841 $341,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53092