Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $515,400

    235 W Sapphire Dr, Tooele, UT 84074

    5beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $515,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $515,400

    $490,000 - $541,000

    $2,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,428/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,428/mo

What's special

    Pack your bags, this gorgeous house is move-in ready! Built in 2019 and was the builder's model home. Kick your feet up in the spacious master suite, double sinks in the master bath and the closet of your dreams, so large you could fit a queen size bed in! Enjoy the versatility of a large loft, open family room and front room to make your very own. Celebrate the spring season in this fully fenced and carefully designed backyard, perfect for all your future entertaining and gardening. This is the house you have been waiting for, don't wait any longer, come see it today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3

Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2003104016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tooele

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2021Pending sale$415,000
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1730215 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listed for sale$415,000
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1730215 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,439 +8.9%$262,510 -11.2%
    2023$3,159 -12.6%$295,721 -4.9%
    2022$3,614 +38%$310,909 +64.9%
    2021$2,619 -4.6%$188,488
    2020$2,746 +732.4%$188,488 +746.2%
    2019$330 $22,275
    2018-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84074