Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $900,000

    235 NE 26th St, Miami, FL 33137

    1beds
    1baths
    775sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,161/sqft
    $2,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,163/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,163/mo

What's special

    First Month Free *No security deposit *No last month deposit Call or text Jose -- [informacion oculta] The unique apartment homes offer large sized rooms and plenty of space. All homes feature high quality Italian kitchens and cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, walk in closets, and full sized washers and dryers. The finishes include classic granite countertops with ceramic ivory tile flooring. Views have private patios or balconies, tile backsplashes, tubs and walk in showers, ceiling fans, 10 feet high ceilings, and Comcast and u-verse available as well. Call or text Jose -- [informacion oculta] Our outdoor amenities include a resort-style state of the art heated saltwater swimming pool, a spa, lounge chaise chairs, and a gas powered grills. The 24 hour life fitness cardio gym includes machines integrated with video machines, smith machines, free weights, and a fitness on demand VOD class system. Call or text Jose -- [informacion oculta] The community has a community clubroom with a sport lounge, package concierge, controlled access and gated garage. Call or text Jose -- [informacion oculta] Coral gables, Coconut Grove, Downtown, Brickell, Doral, Dadeland, West Gables and South Miami 235 NE 26th St Miami, FL 33137 United States

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 775 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,009 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0132300220110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • special
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

DateEventPrice
    3/15/2018Listing removed$1,980$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/5/2018Listed for rent$1,980$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/31/2013Sold$150,000-11.8%$194/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/12/2012Listed for sale$170,000$219/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Miami Beach #A1687279 Report a problem
    9/23/2010Listing removed$170,000$219/sqft
    Source: Fortune International Realty #M1410117 Report a problem
    8/15/2010Listed for sale$170,000$219/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$15,423 $658,845 +10%
    2017$15,423 +4.3%$598,950 +10%
    2016$14,794 +12.6%$544,500 +10%
    2015$13,137 +141.5%$495,000 +155.7%
    2013$5,439 $193,600 +10%
    2012$5,439 -19.6%$176,000 +10%
    2011$6,761 -24.6%$160,000 -52.8%
    2010$8,963 -9.4%$338,837 -15%
    2009$9,892 -13.9%$398,493 -18.6%
    2007$11,495 +41.5%$489,483
    2006$8,126 +31.4%--
    2004$6,184 +66.7%--
    2003$3,709 +48.2%--
    2002$2,503 --
    2001$2,503 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wynwood - Edgewater