Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $634,800

    235 E High St, Malta, NY 12020

    5beds
    2,646sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $634,800 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $3,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $634,800

    $603,000 - $667,000

    $3,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,988/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,988/mo

What's special

    5BR beautiful young col w/covered front porch. Open flr plan. Cool calming paint colors/decor. 16ft ceil in foyer, high wndw lets the sunshine in! 2011-4" Hickory flrs Dr, LR & FR. SS apps, double sink, pendant/rec light in EI Kit. French Ref w/2 freezr drwrs. Hand painted designed walls in bright frml DR. Love this warm FR, Gas FP, 2011-wood steps on back staircase to 2nd flr. Sharp LR (used as office). Conv 1st flr BR/full BA w/granite.Perfect for guests. Mstr BR WI clst. Soaking tub. 2009-C/A & furnace.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,646 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4140892161214

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Malta

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • has_security_system_fl: Y
    • taxes_annual: 6942

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2018Sold$370,000-1.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201815375 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Listed for sale$375,000$142/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201815375 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Pending sale$375,000$142/sqft
    4/24/2018Listed for sale$375,000$142/sqft
    4/23/2018Pending sale$375,000$142/sqft
    4/4/2018Price change$375,000-1.3%$142/sqft
    2/27/2018Listed for sale$379,900+34.8%$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201813216 Report a problem
    6/27/2009Listing removed$281,900$107/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/23/2009Listed for sale$281,900-2.6%$107/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/18/2009Sold$289,400-14.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #29108027 Report a problem
    12/10/2008Listed for sale$339,900+15.1%$128/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #28108992 Report a problem
    10/20/2008Sold$295,236-14.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2006Sold$346,826$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $579,000 +8%
    2024-- $536,000 +5.1%
    2023-- $510,000 +18.1%
    2022-- $432,000 +8.3%
    2021-- $399,000 +5%
    2020-- $380,000
    2019-- $380,000 +7%
    2018-- $355,000
    2017$7,165 +407.5%$355,000 -0.6%
    2016$1,412 +0.2%$357,000 +5%
    2015$1,410 +31.4%$340,000
    2014$1,073 $340,000
    2013-- $340,000 -5.6%
    2012-- $360,000
    2011-- $360,000
    2010-- $360,000 -4%
    2009-- $375,000 +5.6%
    2008-- $355,000 +13.8%
    2007-- $312,000
    2006-- $312,000 +2589.7%
    2005-- $11,600 +7.4%
    2004-- $10,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12020