Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $724,700

    2348 Knapp St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    1,799 Square Feet Lot
    $724,700 Zestimate®
    $616/sqft
    $4,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $724,700

    $674,000 - $775,000

    $4,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,197/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,197/mo

What's special

    Sheepshead Bay: One Family, three bedroom home, priced to perfection! This newly sided home includes 2 1/2 custom tile baths, beautiful kitchen, hardwood floors throughout, fully finished basement and new gas heat. Enjoy your yard from the rear porch and above ground pool topped off with private parking on your own paved carport

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,799 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 074100177
    • Zoning: R4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 V, Circuit Breakers

• Roof: Pitched
    • Zoning: R4
    • Basement Amenities: Finished, Full
    • Building Type: Semi-Detached
    • Electric: 220 V, Circuit Breakers
    • Construction Materials: Other
    • AC Units: 0
    • Style: Duplex

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2024Listing removed$545,000$463/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #444749 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Sold$545,000-2.5%$463/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2020Pending sale$559,000$475/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #444749 Report a problem
    10/21/2020Listed for sale$559,000$475/sqft
    Source: Fillmore Real Estate #444749 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,685 $38,700 -4.4%
    2023-- $40,500 +11.2%
    2022-- $36,420 -3.5%
    2021-- $37,740 +16.9%
    2020$3,819 +0%$32,280
    2019$3,819 -5.4%$32,280 +67.3%
    2018$4,036 +8.8%$19,294 +6%
    2017$3,710 +21.5%$18,202 +6%
    2016$3,055 $17,172 +6%
    2015$3,055 +42.2%$16,200
    2014$2,149 $16,200
    2013-- $16,200 -6.6%
    2012-- $17,348
    2011-- $17,348 +0.8%
    2010-- $17,216 +6%
    2009-- $16,243 +6%
    2008-- $15,324 +6%
    2007-- $14,457
    2006-- $14,457 +0.8%
    2005-- $14,347 +6%
    2004-- $13,536 +6%
    2003-- $12,770 +6%
    2002-- $12,048
    2001-- $12,048 +0.8%
    2000-- $11,956

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sheepshead Bay