Skip main navigation
Sold for $977,000
  • $977,000

    2340 Jasmine Street, Denver, CO 80207

    4beds
    2,601sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    6,250 Square Feet Lot
    $978,000 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $4,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $978,000

    $900,000 - $1.07M

    $4,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,588/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,588/mo

What's special

    Welcome home! This beautiful Georgian-style home maintains its historic charm while delivering modern convenience, including newly installed air conditioning. Located in the heart of Denver’s sought-after Park Hill neighborhood, in the middle of a quiet block, you won’t want to miss your opportunity to make this your home. Step into the large, inviting living room with refinished hardwood floors, an elegant fireplace, and large windows that fill the space with natural light, highlighting the tastefully updated paint. The spacious kitchen features Corian countertops with ample cabinet space and a nook ideal for casual dining. The kitchen flows into a sizable dining room offering plenty of room to entertain friends and family, whether for easy going dinners or holiday gatherings. Upstairs, you’ll find a large primary bedroom with two closets, another large bedroom with a walk-in closet, and a third bedroom with a closet together with a full bathroom. The entire floor thoughtfully refreshed with paint to preserve the home’s original elegance. The fully finished basement boasts a cozy family room with a fireplace, new carpet and paint throughout, with brand-new energy-efficient windows. There’s also an additional non-conforming bedroom and 3/4 bathroom, perfect for accommodating guests or creating a home office. An incredible assortment of mature trees and a meticulously maintained front yard welcome you. French doors off the living area lead to a beautifully landscaped backyard and custom designed Ipe wood patio, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The backyard also features a soothing fountain and is surrounded by a variety of fruits and vegetables, lovingly cultivated over the years by the owners. Includes a 2-car garage with additional parking and located just steps from shopping and dining. Top rated schools including Park Hill Elementary, McAuliffe International Middle School and East High School are all available to this home. Set your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tabitha Tobias 303-513-7551 tabitha.tobias@compass.com,

    Compass - Denver,

    Brogan Rossi 316-393-4731,

    Compass - Denver

    Bought with:

    Christopher Harvey, 100069420

    RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    Debra Guy, 40028617

    RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6055030MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Smoke Free
    • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,601
    • Total interior livable area: 2,601 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,740
    • Finished area below ground: 430

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Water Feature
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 6,250 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 132208007
    • Zoning: U-SU-C
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    10/23/2024Sold$977,000+2.8%$376/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #6055030 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Pending sale$950,000$365/sqft
    9/19/2024Listed for sale$950,000+726.1%$365/sqft
    1/1/1990Sold$115,000$44/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,078 +34%$65,540 -4.8%
    2023$3,791 +3.6%$68,870 +44.5%
    2022$3,659 +8.4%$47,670 -2.8%
    2021$3,374 +2.9%$49,040 +7.8%
    2020$3,280 -4.9%$45,474 -0.7%
    2019$3,450 $45,792 +2.7%
    2018$3,450 +0.3%$44,600
    2017$3,440 +8.7%$44,600 +10.1%
    2016$3,164 +8.8%$40,500
    2015$2,909 0%$40,500 +15.6%
    2014$2,910 -9%$35,020 -5%
    2013$3,198 +17.9%$36,870 -3.1%
    2012$2,713 +13.2%$38,040
    2011$2,395 +2.2%$38,040 +5.8%
    2010$2,343 -3.3%$35,970
    2009$2,424 -0.2%$35,970 -0.9%
    2008$2,428 +13.5%$36,300
    2007$2,140 +1.1%$36,300 +13.5%
    2006$2,116 -0.5%$31,970
    2005$2,127 +21.2%$31,970 -5.8%
    2003$1,754 +1.9%$33,930 +15.8%
    2002$1,722 $29,310 +33.3%
    2001-- $21,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Park Hill