Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,100

    2340 Arizona St, Melbourne, FL 32904

    1beds
    1,062sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $230,100 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $1,413 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,100

    $202,000 - $258,000

    $1,413/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,545/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,545/mo

What's special

    Seller wants it sold. Cozy home with circle drive on over half of an acre. Plenty of room for all your toys. Plantation shutters inside, hurricane shutters and new interior paint. Shed in the backyard for storage. Also new composite deck materials for a deck to be built.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Living/Dining Combo, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,062 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 283611002511

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Well Water, Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Melbourne

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Interior Features: Living/Dining Combo, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Construction: Concrete Block
    • Equipment/Appliances: Water Treatment Sys, Water Softener-Owned
    • Legal/Misc: Homestead: Yes
    • Exterior Features: Fence - Wood, Storage/Shed, Storm Shutters, Ext Wash/Dryer Hkup, Porch/Patio - Screened
    • Status: Backups
    • Tax ID: 28-36-11-00-00251.1-0000.00
    • Legal Desc: S 84 FT OF N 334 FT OF E 330 FT OF NE 1/4 OF NW 1/

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2020Sold$103,000-14.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2018Sold$120,000-11.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #823762 Report a problem
    11/9/2018Price change$135,000-9.9%$127/sqft
    Source: Melbourne Realty, Inc. #823762 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Price change$149,900-6.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Melbourne Realty, Inc. #823762 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for sale$160,000+100%$151/sqft
    Source: Melbourne Realty, Inc. #823762 Report a problem
    6/21/2004Sold$80,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,682 +2.4%$134,450 +3%
    2023$1,642 +7.9%$130,540 +3%
    2022$1,522 -2.2%$126,740 +3%
    2021$1,556 -17.6%$123,050 +11.9%
    2020$1,889 +6.2%$109,930 +7.2%
    2019$1,778 $102,510 +77.4%
    2018$1,778 +131.9%$57,780 +2.1%
    2017$767 -0.2%$56,600 +2.1%
    2016$768 -0.8%$55,440 +0.7%
    2015$775 -1.3%$55,060 +0.8%
    2014$785 $54,630 +6.1%
    2013-- $51,480 -4.3%
    2012$474 -5.2%$53,780 -5.5%
    2011$500 -15.7%$56,940 -23.3%
    2010$593 -20.5%$74,190 -13.8%
    2009$746 -37.4%$86,100 -25.3%
    2008$1,191 -14.1%$115,200 -24.7%
    2007$1,387 -8%$153,000 +83.5%
    2005$1,507 +526.4%$83,400 +35.7%
    2004$241 +2.1%$61,440 +5.7%
    2003$236 +7.8%$58,110 +61.1%
    2002$219 -67.7%$36,080 +4.8%
    2001$676 -23.5%$34,440 +14.2%
    2000$884 $30,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: June Park