Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $704,100

    2339 Knapp St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    1,799 Square Feet Lot
    $704,100 Zestimate®
    $662/sqft
    $4,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $704,100

    $662,000 - $753,000

    $4,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,104/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,104/mo

What's special

    Great 1 family house, ready to move in. Central heat, carport, shared drive, 1 full bath and (2) half baths. Must see to appreciate. Call listing agent to show with 24 hour notice.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,799 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 088300036
    • Zoning: R4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

• Borough: Brooklyn
    • Residential Features: Refrigerator, Stove
    • Flooring: Carpeting, Hardwood, Other
    • Roof: Pitched, Flat, Rubber, Other
    • Zoning: R4
    • Heating Fuel: Other
    • AC Units: 0
    • Handicap Access YNU: Unknown
    • Electric: Solar
    • Style: Duplex

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2021Sold$560,000-6.5%$526/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2021Pending sale$599,000$563/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    10/26/2020Listed for sale$599,000$563/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Advisors Realty #444641 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,050 $36,540 +1.5%
    2023-- $36,000 +6.2%
    2022-- $33,900 -6.6%
    2021-- $36,300 +12%
    2020$4,435 $32,400 +7.1%
    2019$4,435 +2%$30,240 +45.4%
    2018$4,350 +8.8%$20,794 +6%
    2017$3,999 +10.5%$19,617 +6%
    2016$3,619 $18,507 +6%
    2015$3,619 +72.2%$17,460
    2014$2,102 $17,460
    2013-- $17,460 +2.7%
    2012-- $17,002
    2011-- $17,002 +0.8%
    2010-- $16,873 +6%
    2009-- $15,919 +6%
    2008-- $15,019 +6%
    2007-- $14,169
    2006-- $14,169 +0.8%
    2005-- $14,061 +6%
    2004-- $13,266 +6%
    2003-- $12,516 +6%
    2002-- $11,808
    2001-- $11,808 +0.8%
    2000-- $11,718

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sheepshead Bay