Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker 360 Team
    Bought with: Designed Realty
    $570,000

    2333 Happy Lane, Oak Harbor, WA 98277

    3beds
    1,564sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    9,779.22 Square Feet Lot
    $579,200 Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $2,664 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $579,200

    $544,000 - $620,000

    $2,664/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,376/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,376/mo

What's special

    Exceptional west side location! Charming cul-de-sac just a stroll down to sunset beach or to wander the trail around Swan Lake Reserve and just minutes to explore Joseph Whidbey State Park! Views of Puget Sound, San Juan Islands & western sunsets while relaxing on your deck. Spacious Living room upstairs w gas fireplace to warm up on chilly nights. Perfectly sized kitchen w plenty of counter space. Large dining area w a slider to the deck perfect for extending living outside on summer nights! Master with a view & fully updated en-suite 3/4 bath. 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs. Updated full hall bath. Large family room downstairs w 1/2 bath! Large yard w a patio. Roof, exterior paint & septic system redone in the last 4 years! Move in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marissa Evans,

    Coldwell Banker 360 Team

    Bought with:

    Desiree Hardgrove, 23037945

    Designed Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2265978MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Insert, Wall Unit(s), Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,564
    • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Entry location: Split
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Ocean, Sound, Strait
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Ocean,Sound,Strait
    Lot
    • Size: 9,779 sqft
    • Features: Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Patio, Propane
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: S806500000040
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Wood Products
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PSE
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
    • Water: Community, Company: Sandy Bubbles

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Harbor
    • Subdivision: West Beach

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 595 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2024Sold$570,000-0.9%$364/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2265978 Report a problem
    8/25/2024Pending sale$575,000$368/sqft
    8/22/2024Price change$575,000-3.4%$368/sqft
    7/17/2024Listed for sale$595,000+42.4%$380/sqft
    1/28/2021Sold$417,900-5%$267/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1690706 Report a problem
    12/27/2020Pending sale$439,900$281/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whidbey Island #1690706 Report a problem
    12/22/2020Listed for sale$439,900$281/sqft
    5/14/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    9/1/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: WRE Oak Harbor Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,014 -0.2%$425,084 -0.7%
    2023$3,019 -0.9%$428,288 +4.6%
    2022$3,046 -12%$409,617 +22.3%
    2021$3,463 +2.7%$334,804 +3%
    2020$3,372 +18.8%$325,103 +3.1%
    2019$2,839 -12.5%$315,297 +3.1%
    2018$3,245 +21.5%$305,729 +22.3%
    2017$2,672 +15.2%$249,975 +7.9%
    2016$2,319 +18.2%$231,720 +23%
    2015$1,963 $188,465 +0.8%
    2013-- $186,957
    2012-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $247,463 -17.6%
    2008-- $300,464 +18.4%
    2007-- $253,779 +15.3%
    2006-- $220,109 +27.5%
    2005-- $172,598 +14.8%
    2002-- $150,394 +6.4%
    2000$1,260 $141,397

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98277