23329 Us Highway 6, Nappanee, IN 46550
Home value
$213,500
$194,000 - $235,000
$1,244/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,244/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,244/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,285/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,285/mo
Listing updated:
Clay Pendl Cell:574-400-3467,
eXp Realty, LLC
Angie Jarrett, RB14043625
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range
Features
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,673
- Total interior livable area: 1,253 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,253
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 152x286
- Features: Pasture
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Shed
- Parcel number: 201435201004.000028
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2025 | Sold | $200,000-6.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Pending sale | $214,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Price change | $214,900-2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,900+74.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Sold | $126,000-13.1%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2020 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$116/sqft |
Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10634634 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2019 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$120/sqft |
| 9/24/2019 | Pending sale | $154,900$124/sqft |
| 8/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $154,900+11%$124/sqft |
| 6/29/2018 | Sold | $139,500-3.5%$111/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Pending sale | $144,500$115/sqft |
Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10493085 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $144,500$115/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 +4.3% | $174,700 +6.6% |
| 2024 | $1,053 -1.8% | $163,900 +4% |
| 2023 | $1,072 +14.1% | $157,600 +7.3% |
| 2022 | $939 +11.5% | $146,900 +10.1% |
| 2021 | $842 +26.6% | $133,400 +7% |
| 2020 | $666 -0.3% | $124,700 +14.3% |
| 2019 | $668 -59% | $109,100 +5.3% |
| 2018 | $1,628 +198.5% | $103,600 +4.1% |
| 2017 | $545 | $99,500 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $545 +91.7% | $96,800 +10.8% |
| 2014 | $284 -7% | $87,400 |
| 2013 | $306 +3.9% | $87,400 +0.7% |
| 2012 | $295 +58.4% | $86,800 +9.3% |
| 2011 | $186 +6.6% | $79,400 +1.3% |
| 2010 | $174 -29.6% | $78,400 -7.3% |
| 2009 | $248 -40.4% | $84,600 +18.8% |
| 2007 | $416 +30.8% | $71,200 +9.9% |
| 2006 | $318 -2.3% | $64,800 |
| 2005 | $326 -20.1% | $64,800 |
| 2004 | $408 +18.4% | $64,800 |
| 2003 | $344 +12% | $64,800 +131.4% |
| 2002 | $307 +8.1% | $28,000 +199.8% |
| 2001 | $284 | $9,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46550