Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $770,100

    2329 Deer Path, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    4beds
    2,233sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    1 Acres Lot
    $770,100 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $3,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $770,100

    $701,000 - $847,000

    $3,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,314/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,314/mo

What's special

    This 2233 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2329 Deer Path, Happy Jack, AZ 86024.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,233 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 12
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Stone, Wood, Wood products, Brick, Cement / Concrete, Composition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Tall Pines, Mixed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40315276
    • Zoning: County

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash
    • Lot/Street Improve.: Blacktop Street
    • Vegetation: Tall Pines, Mixed
    • Deed Restrictions: Site Built Only
    • Exterior Features: In the Trees, Tall Pines on Lot
    • Utilities Available: Cable TV/Satellite, Underground, Trash, Telephone, Electricity, Other Water Company, Internet Hook Up
    • Status: Pending
    • Assessor's Parcel #: 276
    • Legal Description: Tamarron Pines Phase 4 Lot:273

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2021Listed for sale$849,900+3059.5%$381/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2020Sold$26,900$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2020Pending sale$26,900$12/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES ADVANTAGE REALTY-HAPPY JACK #82448 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listed for sale$26,900$12/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$3,367 +4.7%$70,881 -2.3%
    2025$3,216 +1222.4%$72,551 -2.8%
    2024$243 +7.4%$74,612 +1512.2%
    2023$226 -1.5%$4,628 +49.5%
    2022$230 -4.8%$3,096
    2021$241 +6.3%$3,096 -6%
    2020$227 +4.2%$3,293 +5%
    2019$218 $3,137 -16.6%
    2018$218 +14.7%$3,761 +13%
    2017$190 -1.4%$3,328 -10%
    2016$193 $3,699 +20.7%
    2015$193 $3,064
    2011-- --
    2010$575 +26%--
    2009$456 +30.9%--
    2008$349 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge