2327 165th Avenue E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Home value
$1,007,200
$957,000 - $1.06M
$3,919/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,919/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,919/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,075/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,075/mo
Realty One Group Turn Key
Andrea Holmqvist, 1955
Windermere Real Estate/East
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Tankless Water Heater, Natural Gas, Solar (Unspecified)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwashers_, Microwaves_, Refrigerators_, StovesRanges_, Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Lower Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,036
- Total interior livable area: 3,036 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Generator, Fireplace
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Sprinkler System
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 7002010020
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Wired for Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 2009
HOA
- HOA fee: $108 monthly
- Association phone: 206-349-6354
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 714 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | $985,000-0.5%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Pending sale | $989,900$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $989,900+30.3%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Sold | $759,995$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2020 | Pending sale | $759,995$250/sqft |
Source: Harvest Realty, Inc #1653359 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2020 | Price change | $759,995-2.6%$250/sqft |
Source: Harvest Realty, Inc #1653359 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $779,950+420%$257/sqft |
Source: Harvest Realty, Inc #1653359 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2009 | Sold | $150,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,424 +9.6% | $898,500 +5.5% |
| 2023 | $8,597 -1.8% | $851,800 -3.3% |
| 2022 | $8,753 +4.1% | $880,500 +20.2% |
| 2021 | $8,408 +5% | $732,800 +11% |
| 2019 | $8,007 -9.4% | $660,000 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $8,835 +16.8% | $620,900 +10.1% |
| 2017 | $7,566 +11.8% | $563,700 +25.2% |
| 2016 | $6,770 | $450,400 +6.6% |
| 2014 | $6,770 +5.7% | $422,400 +7.8% |
| 2013 | $6,403 | $391,800 +2.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $383,600 -11.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $431,800 -3.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $449,400 +197.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $151,100 -4% |
| 2008 | $1,628 +8% | $157,400 +15% |
| 2007 | $1,508 | $136,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98391