Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,500

    2326 Lappin Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    4beds
    2baths
    1,887sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $257,500 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,500

    $245,000 - $270,000

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,593/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,593/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous Two Story 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Home nestled in a cul-de-sac. Large Living Room with Open Concept Floor Plan to Dining Area and Kitchen which includes Pantry, Lots of Cabinetry and Counter Space and All Brand New Appliances. Half Bathroom conveniently located on Main Level as well as a Laundry Room with Full Size Washer/Dryer Hook up. Second Floor features a Large Master Suite with Garden Tub and Walk-In Closet. The 3 Additional Good Sized Bedrooms share a Full Tub/Shower Combo Bathroom. Attached 2 Car Garage. Wonderful neighborhood with Ponds, Trees and Nature galore. Country living yet close to shopping and freeways with easy access to downtown. All Electric Home. Warren Township. PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB THE RESIDENTS AS THEY ENJOY THEIR PRIVACY FOR THE REMAINING TIME IN THEIR HOME. THANK YOU IN ADVANCE FOR YOUR CONSIDERATION. This Home is Not Available for Section 8. ES Property Management, LLC 317-883-9790 Rental Terms: Rent: $1,425, Application Fee: $50, Available 9/12/20 Pet Policy: Cats allowed, Small dogs allowed This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,887 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490828101029000700

Condition
    • Year built: 2018

DateEventPrice
    4/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Price change$1,645-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2024Price change$1,675-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2024Price change$1,725-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for rent$1,775+24.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2020Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: ES Property Management Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listed for rent$1,425+9.6%$1/sqft
    Source: ES Property Management Report a problem
    10/5/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: ES Property Management Report a problem
    9/19/2018Price change$1,300-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: ES Property Management Report a problem
    9/5/2018Sold$162,000+1700%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2018Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: ES Property Management Report a problem
    5/22/2017Sold$9,000-49.7%$5/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21449910 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Pending sale$17,900$9/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX At The Crossing #21449910 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Listed for sale$17,900+258%$9/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX At The Crossing #21413098 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Sold$5,000-58.3%$3/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21347862 Report a problem
    1/21/2016Pending sale$12,000$6/sqft
    Source: Carpenter, REALTORS #21347862 Report a problem
    4/20/2015Listed for sale$12,000$6/sqft
    Source: Carpenter, REALTORS #21347862 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,540 -0.9%$266,900 +35.2%
    2024$4,582 +3.5%$197,400 -0.9%
    2023$4,425 +23.9%$199,200 -0.9%
    2022$3,571 -1.1%$201,100 +24.2%
    2021$3,610 0%$161,900 -0.9%
    2020$3,611 +579.8%$163,400
    2019$531 +4.7%$163,400 +812.8%
    2018$508 -53.5%$17,900
    2017$1,092 +116.3%$17,900
    2016$505 -6%$17,900
    2014$537 +48.3%$17,900 -1.1%
    2013$362 $18,100
    2012$362 $18,100 -19.6%
    2011-- $22,500
    2010$450 +0%$22,500
    2009$450 $22,500
    2007-- $22,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Warren