Skip main navigation
Sold for $59,000
  • $59,000

    2325 Chappelle St, Columbia, SC 29203

    2beds
    1baths
    780sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    10,600 Square Feet Lot
    $105,600 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $105,600

    $81,000 - $131,000

    $1,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $281/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $281/mo

What's special

    Cute brick 2 Bedroom home - Cute 2 bedroom 1 bath home Lincoln Park Subdivision. Appliances, washer dryer connections, hardwood floor, large front and back yard. NO PETS Available for viewing 11/8/2019 No Pets Allowed (RLNE3193901)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 10,600 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 116010325

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2024Sold$59,000-15.6%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2024Pending sale$69,900$90/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #587631 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Contingent$69,900$90/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #587631 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Price change$69,900-6.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #587631 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for sale$74,900+1398%$96/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #587631 Report a problem
    12/7/2019Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Bluebird Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    10/24/2019Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Bluebird Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Bluebird Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    1/25/2019Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Bluebird Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    12/3/2018Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Bluebird Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    8/7/2018Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Bluebird Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    6/7/2018Sold$5,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Bluebird Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    6/7/2017Price change$650-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Bluebird Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listed for rent$675+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Bluebird Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    6/13/2015Listing removed$625$1/sqft
    Source: Bluebird Property Management Report a problem
    5/8/2015Listed for rent$625$1/sqft
    Source: Bluebird Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$689 +9.1%$1,300
    2021$631 -1.4%$1,300
    2020$640 +140.1%$1,300 +140.7%
    2019$267 -70.4%$540 -70%
    2018$900 $1,800
    2017$900 +2.8%$1,800
    2016$875 +2.8%$1,800
    2015$851 +0.6%$1,800 -94%
    2014$846 +0.9%$30,000 +1566.7%
    2013$839 $1,800 -22.1%
    2012-- $2,310
    2011-- $2,310
    2010-- $2,310
    2009-- $2,310 +14.9%
    2008-- $2,010
    2007-- $2,010
    2006-- $2,010
    2005-- $2,010 +18.9%
    2004-- $1,690
    2003-- $1,690
    2002-- $1,690
    2000-- $1,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Colonial Park