23220 Horizon St, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Home value
$490,000
$461,000 - $524,000
$2,541/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,541/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,541/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,977/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,977/mo
Listing updated:
Erin Marcucci DRE #01928610 Realtorerin@outlook.com,
Realty ONE Group Empire
SONIA VILLANUEVA, DRE #01297065
COLDWELL BANKER TOWN & COUNTRY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Primary Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,978 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0438104490000
- Zoning: RS-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Patio Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, 220 Volts For Spa
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2024 | Sold | $480,000+2.1%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Pending sale | $470,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Contingent | $470,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $470,000+74.1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2015 | Sold | $270,000-6.9%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2015 | Pending sale | $290,000$147/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #453458 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2015 | Price change | $290,000-2.7%$147/sqft |
| 3/19/2015 | Price change | $298,000-2.3%$151/sqft |
| 2/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $304,900+60.5%$154/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty AV #453458 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2009 | Sold | $190,000$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2009 | Price change | $190,000-23.7%$96/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- AV #374871 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $249,000$126/sqft |
Source: Shear Realty- AV #374871 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 +50.2% | $480,000 +50.9% |
| 2024 | $3,739 +0.9% | $318,138 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,705 +1.5% | $311,900 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,649 +2.4% | $305,784 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,562 +1.2% | $299,788 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,520 -0.3% | $296,714 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,530 +2.4% | $290,896 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,446 +1.3% | $285,192 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $279,600 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,400 +3.5% | $274,118 +34.3% |
| 2015 | $3,286 +31.2% | $204,065 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $200,068 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $199,164 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $195,259 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $191,431 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $190,000 +15.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $165,000 -30.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $238,000 -22.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $307,222 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92308