2322 Pappas Ter, Pt Charlotte, FL 33981
Home value
$696,800
$655,000 - $746,000
$4,712/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,712/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,712/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,036/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,036/mo
Listing updated:
Christopher Magliozzi 941-661-5250,
MRG REALTY PARTNERS, LLC 651-900-4386
Barbara Hamerton, LLC, 3032556
RE/MAX ANCHOR

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21x14.5
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Shower No Tub
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bathroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Shower No Tub
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x5
Bathroom 3
- Features: Shower No Tub
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8x5
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 26x15
Den
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x14
Dinette
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x12
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16x14
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15x15
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x7.5
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18x15
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,320
- Total interior livable area: 2,443 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Screened
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Bay/Harbor - Full, River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Bay/Harbor - Full,River
- Waterfront features: Bay/Harbor, Canal - Brackish, Canal - Saltwater, River Front, Bay/Harbor Access, Brackish Water Access, Brackish Canal Access, Saltwater Canal Access, Gulf/Ocean Access, Intracoastal Waterway Access, River Access, Lift, No Wake Zone, Seawall
Lot
- Size: 10,356 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Golf Course, Near Marina
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
- Parcel number: 402118304002
- Zoning: RSF3.5
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pt Charlotte
- Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 060
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $5 monthly
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/28/2023 | Sold | $769,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Pending sale | $769,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $769,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Pending sale | $769,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Price change | $769,000-3.8%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Price change | $799,000-11.1%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Price change | $899,000-3.3%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $930,000+16.3%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Sold | $800,000+1.6%$327/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Pending sale | $787,600$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $787,600+1111.7%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2000 | Sold | $65,000+62.5%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/1998 | Sold | $40,000$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,242 -15.6% | $641,491 -11.1% |
| 2024 | $12,131 +1.9% | $721,560 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $11,899 +40.8% | $682,103 +62.8% |
| 2022 | $8,450 +15.7% | $418,994 +10% |
| 2021 | $7,303 +46.8% | $380,904 +31.8% |
| 2020 | $4,976 +2.5% | $289,025 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,855 +7.5% | $282,527 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $277,259 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,518 +0.8% | $271,556 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $4,484 +1.5% | $265,971 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $4,419 -0.4% | $264,122 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $4,435 +18.4% | $256,747 +3.2% |
| 2013 | $3,746 +4% | $248,725 -1.9% |
| 2012 | $3,603 -1.4% | $253,598 |
| 2011 | $3,653 -9.9% | $253,598 -7.1% |
| 2010 | $4,057 +10.7% | $272,901 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $3,666 | $265,726 +5.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $251,443 |
| 2006 | -- | $251,443 +6.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $237,009 +1.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $232,590 |
| 2003 | -- | $232,590 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $3,606 +448.4% | $227,139 +643.2% |
| 2001 | $658 | $30,562 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33981