Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $107,000

    2322 Adams St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    3beds
    2baths
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    6,403 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $1,537 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,537/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $538/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $538/mo

What's special

    Wonderful location and beautiful house with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a very nice enclosed yard.You will enjoy the open layout that will allow everyone to be together whether you are in the kitchen or the living room. Kitchen has wood cabinetry to meet all your storage needs. Bedrooms are well sized and carpeted allthrough.This lovely home is the answer to your new home dreams! Schedule a showing today! $45 app fee per adult. $250 pet fee/pet. $10 monthly pet rent.$95 Admin fee paid at move in along w/other required move in charges.**BONUS AMENITY INCLUDED** A portion of resident monthly rent will be used to have HVAC filters delivered every 90 days.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,403 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490729155119000101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

DateEventPrice
    8/23/2024Listing removed$139,900-6.7%$112/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21979829 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for sale$149,900$120/sqft
    7/26/2024Pending sale$149,900$120/sqft
    7/24/2024Price change$149,900-6.3%$120/sqft
    7/1/2024Price change$159,900-5.9%$128/sqft
    6/20/2024Price change$169,900-2.9%$136/sqft
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$175,000+268.4%$140/sqft
    5/8/2020Sold$47,500+48.4%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2020Sold$32,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listing removed$705$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/15/2019Price change$705+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listed for rent$695-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/18/2013Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Mt Helix Real Estate Investment INDY I LLC Report a problem
    11/25/2013Price change$700-6.7%$1/sqft
    9/8/2013Listed for rent$750$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$468 +2.2%$107,000 +56.4%
    2024$458 -5.6%$68,400 -2.6%
    2023$485 +10.4%$70,200 +2.8%
    2022$440 +30.3%$68,300 +17.6%
    2021$337 -65.4%$58,100 +29.7%
    2020$975 -7.4%$44,800 +8.5%
    2019$1,053 +23.7%$41,300 -6.6%
    2018$852 +57.5%$44,200 +14.5%
    2017$541 +16.9%$38,600 +72.3%
    2016$463 +1.4%$22,400 +6.2%
    2014$456 +69.5%$21,100 +73%
    2013$269 $12,200 +1.7%
    2012$269 $12,000 +0.8%
    2011-- $11,900
    2010$247 -2.5%$11,900
    2009$254 $11,900 -16.8%
    2007-- $14,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Martindale-Brightwood