Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $98,300

    2321 Chappelle St, Columbia, SC 29203

    2beds
    780sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    -- sqft lot
    $98,300 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $98,300

    $81,000 - $117,000

    $1,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $468/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $468/mo

What's special

    The home will be available 02/04/25. SECTION 8 Vouchers ACCEPTED Spacious home in the perfect location. Walk into a spacious living area that leads to the large kitchen. Right off the kitchen, you will have your very own little Back Porch to relax and enjoy the outdoors. You will find two large bedrooms with a shared bathroom. Shed in Back for Storage. This home is located close to interstates, the University of South Carolina, Fort Jackson, Downtown Columbia, Columbia College, Parks and a host of unique dining and shopping experiences. The home is located in Richland County District 1 schools Square Footage (Sq. Ft.) is only an estimate with an accuracy of 15 %. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings. The home will be available 02/04/25. SECTION 8 ACCEPCTED Spacious home in the perfect location. Walk into a spacious living area that leads to the large kitchen. Right off the kitchen, you will have your very own little Back Porch to relax and enjoy the outdoors. You will find two large bedrooms with a shared bathroom. Shed in Back for Storage. This home is located close to interstates, the University of South Carolina, Fort Jackson, Downtown Columbia, Columbia College, Parks and a host of unique dining and shopping experiences. The home is located in Richland County District 1 schools Square Footage (Sq. Ft.) is only an estimate with an accuracy of 15 %. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 116010324

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/05/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2025Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Sold$50,000-28.5%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$69,900$90/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556717 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556717 Report a problem
    2/11/2023Price change$69,900-11.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556717 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for sale$79,000+143.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #556717 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Sold$32,500$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022-- $770
    2021-- $770
    2020-- $770
    2019-- $770 -28.7%
    2018-- $1,080
    2017-- $1,080
    2016-- $1,080
    2015-- $1,080 -96%
    2014-- $26,900 +2390.7%
    2013-- $1,080 -21.7%
    2012-- $1,380
    2011-- $1,380
    2010-- $1,380
    2009-- $1,380 +15%
    2008-- $1,200
    2007-- $1,200
    2006-- $1,200
    2005-- $1,200 +18.8%
    2004-- $1,010
    2003-- $1,010
    2002-- $1,010
    2000-- $1,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Colonial Park