Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $686,700

    232 Trappe Ln, Langhorne, PA 19047

    4beds
    1,902sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1982
    10,079 Square Feet Lot
    $686,700 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $3,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $686,700

    $652,000 - $721,000

    $3,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,242/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,242/mo

What's special

    Please join us at our Open House, Sunday, 1/3, from 2-4 PM! Welcome home to this immaculate and charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Colonial located in Maple Point in Middletown Township! Your tour begins in the inviting, light-filled foyer which provides way to the spacious living room and family room. On your right, the living room is complete with crown molding, 3 large windows, and neutral colored walls. Adjacent to the living room, the bright and cheery dining room is the perfect setting for hosting dinner parties with friends and family boasting with beautiful hardwood floors, 2 large windows, and a rustic chandelier. At the heart of the home your new kitchen awaits! The open and recently upgraded kitchen has so much to offer; granite countertops, tile backsplash, 5 burner gas range, built-in pantry with pull out drawers, crown molding, recessed lighting, white cabinets, a deep stainless steel sink, garbage disposal, dishwasher, hardwood floors, plus an entertainment island with additional storage between the family room and breakfast area. Step down into the family room and stay warm by the brick gas fireplace all winter long! The family room has a ceiling fan, recessed lighting, crown molding, ample natural light, and provides easy access to the brick paver patio through the French doors. A powder room with beautiful antique dresser turned vanity and a laundry room with a washer, dryer, and wash tub complete the first floor. Upstairs, the master suite includes a large walk-in closet, a ceiling fan, and a private master bathroom with double sinks and a glass door stall shower. The additional 3 bedrooms are spacious and have closets, carpet, and ceiling fans. A hall bath with tile tub/shower and a large 2-sink vanity plus a linen hall closet complete the second level. The finished basement can serve as additional entertainment space and has a wonderful crafting area with built-in cabinets and desk. The basement also includes a large storage closet with 2 sump pumps and French drain. Spend your summers outside on the back patio soaking in the sun, relaxing next to the tranquil water garden, and enjoying outdoor games in the tree-lined yard all while surrounded by well-kept landscaping. Additional features of this home include: a 2-car garage with inside access, a wide paved driveway, 6-panel doors throughout, sidewalks and street lights perfect for walking the neighborhood, central A/C, newer water heater (2015), and so much more! All within close proximity to excellent Neshaminy Schools, shopping, restaurants with easy access to I-95, Route 1, and the PA-Turnpike.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Traditional, Family Room Off Kitchen, Stall Shower
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,902 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,079 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22081046

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Langhorne

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Water Heater, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Traditional, Family Room Off Kitchen, Stall Shower
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Paved Driveway, On Street, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2020Sold$450,000$237/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2020Pending sale$450,000$237/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #PABU490258 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Listed for sale$450,000$237/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Bl #PABU490258 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,487 $37,200
    2024$8,487 +6.5%$37,200
    2023$7,970 +2.7%$37,200
    2022$7,761 $37,200
    2021$7,761 +1.2%$37,200
    2020$7,668 +4.2%$37,200
    2018$7,359 +2.6%$37,200
    2017$7,171 -1.8%$37,200
    2016$7,302 -0.8%$37,200
    2015$7,360 $37,200
    2014$7,360 $37,200
    2013-- $37,200
    2012-- $37,200
    2011-- $37,200
    2010-- $37,200
    2009-- $37,200
    2008-- $37,200
    2007-- $37,200
    2006-- $37,200
    2005-- $37,200 +300%
    2004-- $9,300
    2003-- $9,300
    2002-- $9,300
    2000-- $9,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodbourne