Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $181,600

    232 River Run #1905, Sapphire, NC 28774

    0beds
    576sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    435 Square Feet Lot
    $181,600 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $1,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $181,600

    $165,000 - $200,000

    $1,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,075/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,075/mo

What's special

    Centrally located River Run 11 master efficiency in the heart of the Sapphire Valley Resort, just walking distance to restaurants and amenities. Open vaulted living/sleeping space with full kitchen and full bathroom, plus private rear deck ovelooking woods. Comes furnished, including stacked washer and dryer. Comes with Sapphire Valley Resort amenties including indoor/outdoor swimming pools, Sapphire National Golf Club, Red Bird links, Sapphire Valley Tennis Center, ski Sapphire Valley, community center, recreation center, children's programs, and Lake Fairfield.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer/Dryer Connection, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 576 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7582842673

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

• Construction: Wood Siding
    • Land Description: Cleared, Gently Rolling
    • Community Amenities: Pool, Tennis, Golf Course, Paved Access, Community Center, Fitness Center, Lake/Pond, Picnic Area, Playground, Walking/Bike Trails, Additional Parking
    • Porch/Patio/Deck: Deck, Back
    • Interior Features: Washer/Dryer Connection, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Water: Public
    • Elevation: 3001-3500
    • Floor Coverings: Laminate
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Property Status: In-Due Diligence
    • Apx Heated SqFt: 500-1000
    • Sewer/Septic: Public Sewer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2021Sold$102,000-11.3%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2021Pending sale$115,000+27.8%$200/sqft
    Source: PRESTIGE MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #95603 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Sold$90,000+0.1%$156/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #95186 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Pending sale$89,900$156/sqft
    Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #95186 Report a problem
    11/14/2020Listed for sale$89,900$156/sqft
    Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #95186 Report a problem
    11/7/2020Pending sale$89,900$156/sqft
    Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #95186 Report a problem
    11/4/2020Listed for sale$89,900$156/sqft
    Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #95186 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$618 +36.4%$160,964 +76.6%
    2024$453 $91,140
    2023$453 +2.5%$91,140 +3%
    2022$442 +6.2%$88,450
    2021$416 +51.2%$88,450 +67.9%
    2020$275 $52,670
    2019$275 $52,670
    2018$275 $52,670
    2017$275 +2%$52,670 -30.7%
    2015$270 -21.6%$75,950 -19.6%
    2011$345 $94,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774