Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    232 Garfield Pl APT 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    1beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,484 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,484/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,484/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,484/mo

What's special

    Renovated 1 bedroom apartment in brownstone on Garfield Place between 7th Avenue & 8th Avenue. New kitchen with Shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances and granite counters. Bay windows in living room. Exposed brick wall in bedroom. New bathroom. Convenient to Prospect Park, 7th Avenue shopping and subways. No smokers. No dogs allowed. Available for August 1 occupancy. This apartment is being offered by the owner of the building. If emailing please include your name and phone number.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1

DateEventPrice
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for rent$3,200+12.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listed for rent$2,850+4.6%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listed for rent$2,725-0.4%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    4/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    3/31/2021Listed for rent$2,735
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    12/19/2020Listing removed$2,735
    Source: Berman Realty Report a problem
    11/11/2020Listed for rent$2,735
    Source: Berman Realty Report a problem
    9/18/2019Listing removed$2,735
    Source: Berman Realty Report a problem
    8/31/2019Listed for rent$2,735+3.2%
    Source: Berman Realty Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listing removed$2,650
    Source: Berman Realty Report a problem
    7/10/2017Listed for rent$2,650+8.2%
    Source: Berman Realty Report a problem
    5/3/2016Listing removed$2,450+3.2%
    Source: Berman Realty Report a problem
    4/23/2015Listing removed$2,375
    Source: Berman Realty Report a problem
    4/8/2015Listed for rent$2,375
    Source: Berman Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Park Slope