Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,900

    2316 E Helen St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    2beds
    1baths
    990sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $365,900 Zestimate®
    $370/sqft
    $1,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,900

    $337,000 - $399,000

    $1,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,168/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,168/mo

What's special

    Step inside and feel the charm of this Historic English Cottage with lush back yard filed with mature trees to provide shade to the home and keep utility costs down. Home boasts hardwood flooring, brick fireplace, wide moldings, antique glass door, archway separates living room and dining room, alarm and more. This home is clean and moved in ready! Brokered And Advertised By: Keller Williams Southern Arizo Listing Agent: Erica Hoffman

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 990 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 123072210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2013Sold$188,000-6%$190/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21311503 Report a problem
    4/30/2013Listed for sale$200,000-12.7%$202/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona #21311503 Report a problem
    1/2/2013Listing removed$229,000$231/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21221293 Report a problem
    9/14/2012Price change$229,000-4.6%$231/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21221293 Report a problem
    9/1/2012Listed for sale$240,000-14%$242/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #21221293 Report a problem
    5/10/2008Listing removed$279,000$282/sqft
    Source: NCI #20802667 Report a problem
    3/16/2008Listed for sale$279,000+3.3%$282/sqft
    Source: NCI #20802667 Report a problem
    3/7/2008Sold$270,000+103%$273/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #20802667 Report a problem
    8/19/1999Sold$133,000+42.7%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #9910931 Report a problem
    2/23/1994Sold$93,200$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,268 +6.7%$25,510 +11.5%
    2024$2,126 -0.8%$22,872 +13.9%
    2023$2,142 -5.1%$20,077 +14.5%
    2022$2,257 +4.2%$17,538 -2.7%
    2021$2,166 +3%$18,027 +2.9%
    2020$2,104 $17,512 +0.4%
    2019$2,104 +4.8%$17,442 +20%
    2018$2,007 +4%$14,535
    2017$1,930 +0.9%$14,535 +3.3%
    2016$1,913 -1.5%$14,076 -1.1%
    2015$1,942 $14,229
    2014-- --
    2013-- $147,965
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,253 +7.5%--
    2000$1,165 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blenman-Elm