Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $351,300

    2313 Curzon Way, Odessa, FL 33556

    3beds
    1,950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    5,797 Square Feet Lot
    $351,300 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,300

    $330,000 - $369,000

    $2,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,378/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,378/mo

What's special

    SPACIOUS (1950 sqft) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus an office/den and a large fenced backyard. Located in the desirable Ashley Lakes Community. No CDD's and LOW HOA'S. Split floor plan with ceramic tile floors throughout. The oversized kitchen features a breakfast bar open to the dining room which leads to the backyard. Spacious Living room and separate laundry room. All appliances included. Irrigation/sprinkler system as well. That is not all, the A/C was replaced in 2018 and the roof in 2019. Community offers playground area. Great location.. Easy access to SR54, the Suncoast Parkway/Veterans Expressway, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, gyms and much more. Repaired sinkhole, fully insurable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 5,797 sqft
    • Features: Street Paved, Sidewalk, Conservation Area
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2726170050012000030

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Odessa
    • Subdivision: ASHLEY LAKES PH 2A

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $36 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Taxes

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Direction Faces: West
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Fenced, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Open Floorplan
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
    • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
    • Levels: One
    • Lot Features: Street Paved, Sidewalk, Conservation Area
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: Public
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Room Count: 7
    • Public Survey Range: 17
    • Public Survey Section: 27
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Zoning: MPUD
    • Flood Zone Code: A
    • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with HOA
    • Association Fee: 110.00
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to Verify with HOA
    • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to Verify with HOA
    • Living Area: 1950.00
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0380F
    • Garage Spaces: 2
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 1
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Subdivision Name: ASHLEY LAKES PH 2A
    • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26
    • End Dateof Lease: 2020-12-31
    • Tax Annual Amount: 1315.00
    • List Office URL: http://www.selltampabay.com
    • Tax Book Number: 49-050
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-17-0050-01200-0030
    • Tax Legal Description: ASHLEY LAKES PHASE 2A PB 49 PG 050 BLOCK 12 LOT 3 OR 6584 PG 1929
    • Association Name: Qualified Property Management/Property Manager

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    1/14/2021Price change$289,900-1.7%$149/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #T3275621 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listed for sale$295,000+53.1%$151/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #T3275621 Report a problem
    12/24/2019Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #T3202680 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Price change$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #T3202680 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Price change$1,850-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #T3202680 Report a problem
    10/6/2019Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC #T3202680 Report a problem
    9/14/2005Sold$192,718$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,651 +4.4%$124,120
    2023$1,581 +12%$124,120 +3%
    2022$1,412 +2.7%$120,510 +6.1%
    2021$1,375 +2.1%$113,600 +1.4%
    2020$1,347 +2.5%$112,040 +2.3%
    2019$1,315 $109,530 +1.9%
    2018$1,315 +2.5%$107,491
    2017$1,283 +0.9%$107,491 +4.2%
    2016$1,272 +3.6%$103,115 +0.7%
    2015$1,228 +3.2%$102,398 -7.9%
    2014$1,190 $111,172 +11.1%
    2013-- $100,084 -0.7%
    2012-- $100,767 -10.2%
    2011-- $112,264 +1.3%
    2010-- $110,868 -12.4%
    2009-- $126,494 -32.3%
    2008-- $186,876 -2.8%
    2007-- $192,332 +22.9%
    2006-- $156,490 +24%
    2005-- $126,198 +3353.7%
    2004-- $3,654

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33556