Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $228,200

    2312 Pinzon Pl Unit 103, Columbus, OH 43235

    2beds
    1,093sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $228,200 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,200

    $217,000 - $240,000

    $1,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,815/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,815/mo

What's special

    This one owner home has been lovingly taken care of. Mature community with lots of trees and pond. Custom window treatments, First floor unit! The gray painted cabinets, quartz countertops, cool LVT flooring and newer appliances give this kitchen an updated feel. Laminate flooring in dining and living room. Large walk in closets and a storage room offer space for your seasonal items. The community offers tennis courts, clubhouse and a pool. This is so close to shopping and dining that you could literally walk there!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 1st Flr Laundry
    Features
    • Great Room, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Eat Space/Kit, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Electric Range, 1st Flr Laundry, Gas Water Heater
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,093 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,511 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59022903300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $222 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Lawn Care, Recreation

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
    • AssociationYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Eat Space/Kit, Great Room
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Lawn Care, Recreation
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Off Street, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LivingAreaSource: Realist
    • InteriorFeatures: Great Room, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Eat Space/Kit, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Electric Range, 1st Flr Laundry, Gas Water Heater
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 1 STORY
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Flr Laundry
    • AssociationPhone: 614-725-3095
    • MlsStatus: Contingent Finance and Inspection
    • AssociationName: Appogee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2021Sold$185,000+0.9%$169/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #221033753 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Contingent$183,300$168/sqft
    8/30/2021Listed for sale$183,300+34.9%$168/sqft
    12/20/2019Sold$135,900-2.9%$124/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #219042615 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Pending sale$139,900$128/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Consultants Realty #219042615 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Listed for sale$139,900+96.2%$128/sqft
    9/6/1994Sold$71,320$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,552 +1.4%$58,730
    2023$3,502 +32.1%$58,730 +42.2%
    2022$2,651 -1.6%$41,310
    2021$2,694 +0.6%$41,310
    2020$2,677 +50.5%$41,310 +25%
    2019$1,779 -0.4%$33,050
    2018$1,786 $33,050
    2017$1,786 +26.6%$33,050 +16.6%
    2016$1,410 -0.6%$28,350
    2015$1,419 $28,350
    2014$1,419 +69.5%$28,350 -10%
    2013$837 -43.9%$31,500
    2011$1,491 -27.8%$31,500 -23.4%
    2010$2,064 +18.8%$41,125
    2008$1,738 +2.8%$41,125
    2007$1,690 -21.5%--
    2006$2,154 -0.2%--
    2005$2,158 +35.9%--
    2004$1,589 +1.7%--
    2003$1,561 -0.4%--
    2002$1,567 +2%--
    2001$1,536 -0.7%--
    2000$1,547 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brookside Woods