Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $224,600

    2310 County Road 5500, Ozone, AR 72854

    2beds
    1,512sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    15 Acres Lot
    $224,600 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,226 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,600

    $195,000 - $254,000

    $1,226/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,411/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,411/mo

What's special

    Simple Living and a Blueberry farm, This is a one of a kind find. 15 acres, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Huge insulated shop that will come with all its tools. Also 3 wells and a water holding system for watering all the plants. The home also has Rural Water. This property has a storm shelter, several outbuildings and a excellent chicken coop building that would make any chicken happy. The Blueberry patch is enclosed in a large framed building with metal mesh to keep out pests. A greenhouse too with tall fencing and irrigation systems. Solar power is everywhere and the average electric bill is under $50 per month. Living off the Grid is great with Electricity, Solar and Generator power available. The land is wooded mostly and has a lovely pond. National forestry is just around the corner too.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: 2 Side
    Lot
    • Size: 15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00103609011

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Telephone, Water Public, Septic, Water Well, Gas Propane

• Heat System: Central, Wood Stove
    • Utilities: Electric, Telephone, Water Public, Septic, Water Well, Gas Propane
    • Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Washer/Dryer Conn, Out Building, Wood Stove
    • Fireplace: Living, Free Stand
    • Floor Cover: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Tub/Showers: Combination, Walkin
    • Patio: Deck, Porch, Screen
    • Rooms: Bedrooms, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room, Bathroom, Sunroom/Atrium
    • Disclosures: Disclosure
    • Appliances: Range, Gas, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Rural: Y
    • Stories: 1 1/2
    • Miscellaneous: Workshop: Detached
    • Type: Country, Cabin
    • Lot Description: Corner, Pond, Wooded, Secluded
    • Windows: Double Pane
    • Driveway: Unpaved
    • Exterior: Frame, Rock
    • Roads: Surface Gravel
    • Status: Pending
    • Fencing: 2 Side
    • Town: Ozone
    • Water Heater: Mltp
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2019Sold$130,000-11.6%$86/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV19-2193 Report a problem
    12/12/2019Pending sale$147,000$97/sqft
    Source: Moore and Co - Clarksville #19-2193 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Price change$147,000-8.1%$97/sqft
    10/10/2019Listed for sale$159,900$106/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $17,720 +10%
    2024$853 $16,110
    2023$853 $16,110
    2022$853 $16,110
    2021$853 $16,110
    2020$853 +85.7%$16,110 +4%
    2019$459 +1337.1%$15,490
    2018$32 $15,490
    2017$32 +54.8%$15,490 +105.4%
    2015$21 $7,540 +1.6%
    2014-- $7,420
    2013-- $7,420
    2012-- $7,420
    2011-- $7,420
    2010-- $7,420
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72854