Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $587,100

    231 Mayapple Ln, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    4beds
    4,482sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $587,100 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $3,917 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $587,100

    $546,000 - $640,000

    $3,917/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,391/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,391/mo

What's special

    Come and tour this all brick, custom built home on 1.17 beautiful acres!! This amazing and spacious home features 4, possible 5 bedrooms, 3 full and 3 1/2baths, formal living and dining rooms, huge family room with wood burning fireplace, a Chefs eat-in-kitchen with granite counters, double ovens and a gas stove, a largemaster suite on the main with walk-in-closet and a laundry room and 2 1/2 baths, one of which is in the garage round out the first floor. Upstairs you will find 3, possible4 bedrooms one of which is another master suite! The flow in this home is perfect for entertaining and there is tons of storage! The outside is in a park like setting with covered front porch, patio, screened back porch, partial wood privacy fence, an 8x16 shed, 2 car garage, paved drive, gorgeous landscaping and so much more all just minutes to everything!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Miniblinds, Pantry, Whirlpool
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,482 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.17 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1850001020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

• Type: Residential
    • DINING ROOMS: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl, Brick
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • HEATING: Electric Heat Pump
    • AIR CONDITIONING: Central Air
    • EQUIPMENT: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Hood/Fan, Smoke Detector, Disposal, Double Oven
    • ROOFING: Composition
    • SEWER: City
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Shed, Covered Front Porch, Patio, Landscaping, Paved Drive, TV Cable, Fence, Screened Porch
    • UTILITY ROOM: Main Level, Laundry Room, Off Kitchen
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Miniblinds, Pantry, Whirlpool
    • LOCATION FEATURES: Trees, Subdivision, Wooded
    • Bedroom 2 Level: UPPER
    • Bedroom 3 Level: UPPER
    • Master Bathroom Level: MAIN
    • OTHER ROOMS: Family Room/Main, Master Bedroom/Main, Formal Living Room, Attic, Den/Office
    • Family Room Level: MAIN
    • Area: Elizabethtown City
    • FIREPLACE: Family Room, Woodburning
    • Foyer Level: MAIN
    • Bedroom 4 Level: UPPER
    • Family Room Features 1: Fireplace
    • Subdivision: BEECHWOOD
    • Kitchen Features 1: Granite Cntrtop
    • School Type: COUNTY

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2021Sold$435,000-3.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1598054 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Pending sale$449,999$100/sqft
    9/30/2021Listed for sale$449,999+42.9%$100/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #10058329 Report a problem
    6/28/2013Sold$315,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2013Sold$315,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2012Sold$315,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,618 $435,000
    2023$3,618 $435,000
    2022$3,618 $435,000 +27.6%
    2021$3,618 $340,900 +6.4%
    2020-- $320,300
    2019-- $320,300
    2018$372 $320,300
    2017$372 $320,300 +1.7%
    2016-- $315,000
    2015-- $315,000 +2%
    2012$2,752 $308,800
    2010-- $308,800
    2009-- $308,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42701